GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-13-2011, 06:12   #31 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: gsm hospital
Posts: 1,261
Member: 1294693
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591739
Thanks Meter: 483

@AZEEM
"you should buy activation from LGTool reseller first for your setool2 card."pls explain about lg activation and reseller list
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2011, 10:10   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 533
Member: 74814
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
hi,

i can't get the updater to run properly it only minimizes then exits no updater window or any error messages. i've already tried 2 different pc but still the same. what did I missed or doing wrong. i'm run updater on winxp sp3 and win7 same results my setools is already activated last version I used v1.106.

please help me analayze this problem and how to correct and update.

tia,
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2011, 10:31   #33 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 128
Member: 507911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
ask the team ......... ?????

how about factory default box activation , couse a buy a new box with full activation but still canot update ...............bad user name and pass even the user name and pass not change at all ...... still same from the first i buy the box .............
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2011, 11:58   #34 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jordachi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Romania
Posts: 296
Member: 730652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
activation SETool2 v1.107

Thank you activation is ready !
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 07:07   #35 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kazahstan
Posts: 141
Member: 474934
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619723
Thanks Meter: 12
help activated

setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "devil"

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00021860
Checking with server.
cmd err: [bad username/password]

username/password is valid
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 10:11   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: jamshedpur
Age: 38
Posts: 4,302
Member: 59185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593175
Thanks Meter: 4,912
Quote:
Originally Posted by vital_888 View Post
help activated

setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "devil"

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00021860
Checking with server.
cmd err: [bad username/password]

username/password is valid

you need valid username and password to update your card .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 10:48   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::AZEEM::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: I N D I A
Posts: 3,795
Member: 336212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1585000
Thanks Meter: 4,912
Donate money to this user
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmdocter View Post
@AZEEM
"you should buy activation from LGTool reseller first for your setool2 card."pls explain about lg activation and reseller list
Sorry for late
Here u got all information

LGETool
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 10:53   #38 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kazahstan
Posts: 141
Member: 474934
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619723
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by xxxman View Post
you need valid username and password to update your card .
... need bay credit for take login and pass...?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 11:07   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: jamshedpur
Age: 38
Posts: 4,302
Member: 59185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593175
Thanks Meter: 4,912
Quote:
Originally Posted by vital_888 View Post
... need bay credit for take login and pass...?

you can ask your reseller to create a 0 credits account for you .
resellers can generate a zero credits valid username and password .
and you can update your card with this username and password .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2011, 11:34   #40 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Kazahstan
Posts: 141
Member: 474934
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619723
Thanks Meter: 12
but i don't no where my resellers now. if have any setool valin login and pass, can i update? can you get me your username and password only update?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2011, 16:50   #41 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hadari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: morocco
Age: 49
Posts: 333
Member: 10288
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
all go fine

setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "gsmhadari"

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00104129
Checking with server.........
Uploading......................................... ...................................
Update completed
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2011, 10:43   #42 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 3
Member: 1606764
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by GSMaxx View Post
hi,

i can't get the updater to run properly it only minimizes then exits no updater window or any error messages. i've already tried 2 different pc but still the same. what did I missed or doing wrong. i'm run updater on winxp sp3 and win7 same results my setools is already activated last version I used v1.106.

please help me analayze this problem and how to correct and update.

tia,
I too am having the same problem.. has anyone else come across this.. if so how did you fix it?

I have tried running it in all compatibility modes but to no avail!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 05:27   #43 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 762766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
same like me..cant update card

setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
COULD NOT READ USERNAME

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00147306
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-30-2011, 10:10   #44 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 3
Member: 1606764
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Those of you that have got the updater to run.. what version of windows are you using.. I'm using windows7 but have tried all the compatibility options but still cannot get it to run.. it just flashes.

Any help would be greatly appreciated.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2011, 13:15   #45 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 127
Member: 399239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Dear sir
reseller did not give any interest to create a 0 credits account for me. please give me your kind advice to activate my activated card can somebody help in this regard?

gopal
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 13:08
wt603 and .pkd ARt Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 19:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.21034 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO