GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SETool2

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-03-2011, 13:24   #46 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 29
Member: 1014145
Status: Offline
Sonork: buaty
Thanks Meter: 1

setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
COULD NOT READ USERNAME

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 000xxxxxx
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]


sorry whats that mean?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2011, 18:00   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
::GSM-27::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: ALGERIEN
Posts: 1,207
Member: 19423
Status: Offline
Sonork: 69566
Thanks Meter: 245
Quote:
Originally Posted by carlos32 View Post
y ppl ken enyone explain what y doo rong????y kent do this update ur dont now how?????





i have same problem after this crap update about and LG activation i dont know why laser dont talk about it on setool forum is othe cheat by manol or wat ? or need other buy setool dongel
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 06:06   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 29
Member: 710525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 000253xx
Checking with server.........
Uploading......................................... ...................................
Update completed

but can't launch v1.107 too
it say smartcard error
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 06:11   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: jamshedpur
Age: 36
Posts: 4,300
Member: 59185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593175
Thanks Meter: 4,910
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kentucky View Post
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 000253xx
Checking with server.........
Uploading......................................... ...................................
Update completed

but can't launch v1.107 too
it say smartcard error

use latest version 1.094 .

http://*********.pk/support/files/v1.1094.rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 08:02   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hekmat-safi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: afghanistan
Age: 38
Posts: 321
Member: 961188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
hello to all brothers how can fix this bro setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "mrafghanistan"

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 000xxxxxxx
Checking with server......
auth #1 err: 6982
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 08:05   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: jamshedpur
Age: 36
Posts: 4,300
Member: 59185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593175
Thanks Meter: 4,910
Quote:
Originally Posted by hekmat-safi View Post
hello to all brothers how can fix this bro setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "mrafghanistan"

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 000xxxxxxx
Checking with server......
auth #1 err: 6982

your card is permanentaly damaged by third party tools .
you are now stuck to 1.06 only .

anyway you can read update information from this thread .

Setool2 Card Update Information and TroubleShooting [ READ FIRST POST ]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 08:21   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neeraj1st's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: punjab
Posts: 1,548
Member: 271008
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
setool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexit.com"
username read: "**********

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: *****
connect err: [Connection refused]
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00*****
connect err: [Connection refused]
help me tosolve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 08:36   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
neeraj1st's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: punjab
Posts: 1,548
Member: 271008
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 277
my problem solved by disable my antivirus

ool2 SmartCard updater [0.92]

server read: "srv01.dontexist.com"
username read: "*********

Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: *********
Checking with server.........
Uploading......................................... ...................................
Update completed
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 09:01   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hekmat-safi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: afghanistan
Age: 38
Posts: 321
Member: 961188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00038634
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 09:36   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pankajkukar2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 895
Member: 609329
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.160.2296
Thanks Meter: 143
i am in same problem, what should i do

Quote:
Originally Posted by carlos32 View Post
y ppl ken enyone explain what y doo rong????y kent do this update ur dont now how?????





i am in trouble what should i do
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 09:39   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaijee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Tiruvannamalai,Tamil Nadu
Posts: 452
Member: 450110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by pankajkukar2 View Post
i am in trouble what should i do


http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f473...1/#post7528356
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 10:46   #57 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
khalidjan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: United State Of Islam
Posts: 2,048
Member: 624551
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584837
Thanks Meter: 729
plz solve this problem
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f473...7/#post7528845
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 13:15   #58 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: london
Posts: 91
Member: 745365
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Red face se tool update went crazy

look sir,
Please click on reader with setool2 SmartCard.
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00078080
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00078080
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00078080
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]

also i get error access denied
alsoi i get error
CARD SERIAL: 00078080
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
Ready to work
SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00078080
Checking with server......
auth #1 err: 6982

i dont belive se tool can play such tricks..
if cant help me plz do not tell me that my card has been blocked and i have to buy a new setool box

i checked with valid new account
explusjune4
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 16:48   #59 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
silicon brj's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Nepal
Posts: 528
Member: 622060
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
hi i am getting error when updating card

SmartCard update started.....
CARD SERIAL: 00048502
Checking with server.
recv err: [Connection reset by peer]
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2011, 19:27   #60 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 222
Member: 520110
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::AZEEM::. View Post
that means your card was permanently tampered by some tools and you stuck to v1.106
nothing can be done at all.
so what the solution for thise prblem sir
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
IR between 6150 and IBM TP 600 favdijck Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 11-15-2011 13:08
wt603 and .pkd ARt Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-13-1999 19:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.21822 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO