GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG > LG Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-19-2019, 16:35   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Location: Brazil
Posts: 6
Member: 2913730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Qualcomm 9008 brick on LG V20 H918


After a bad flash, my phone bricked and went to qualcomm 9008 mode. I saw several sites and posts, but couldn't find a solution to this problem. I know that this version it's a pain in the *** to unbrick when is in this particular situation, but i want to know if someone with the same version and the same problem manage to fix it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2019, 18:46   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Santiago de Cuba
Posts: 3,512
Member: 220595
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 320
The problem is you cant find the loader to startup the emmc over sahara protocol and write the binaries over usb
Thats why you must use emmc jtag or ISP...




Enviado desde mi SM-G930F mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to yurais For This Useful Post:
Old 06-19-2019, 19:17   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2019
Location: Brazil
Posts: 6
Member: 2913730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by yurais View Post
The problem is you cant find the loader to startup the emmc over sahara protocol and write the binaries over usb
Thats why you must use emmc jtag or ISP...




Enviado desde mi SM-G930F mediante Tapatalk
Can this be done remotely?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2019, 20:57   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Santiago de Cuba
Posts: 3,512
Member: 220595
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 320
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maurohb View Post
Can this be done remotely?
No

Unless that someone in the remote has the appropiate firehorse loader foe that model

Enviado desde mi SM-G930F mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 19:40   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 28
Member: 2560904
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
have the same problem Ialit solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 19:48   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2019
Location: At Haiti
Posts: 6
Member: 2930587
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello i lose my credit when i unlock a phone the operation is failed, now i need to find my credit,i am verry affraid the server because many person in my country have the same problem with me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-20-2019, 20:11   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: indonesia
Posts: 16
Member: 2644314
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
If need loader you can pm me

Sent from my LYA-L29 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2019, 17:10   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Santiago de Cuba
Posts: 3,512
Member: 220595
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 320
Quote:
Originally Posted by adam.calixte View Post
If need loader you can pm me

Sent from my LYA-L29 using Tapatalk
Yes, we need loader

Enviado desde mi SM-G960U mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2020, 16:22   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Yemen Sanaa
Posts: 93
Member: 2094935
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by adam.calixte View Post
If need loader you can pm me

Sent from my LYA-L29 using Tapatalk

hi i need the loader please
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-11-2020, 19:22   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: system32
Posts: 20
Member: 2752150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have loader i tried on my lg g6 but got sahar server error ??

anyone has rawprogram and path0.xml for g6 so i test it and share working files..

I have LG G6 H871 on which i flash H873 it work fine but today i flash Pie 330b which brick it ..
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16063 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO