GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-09-2011, 04:49   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 673
Member: 1065216
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
cyclone server POWER


well, i understand from this update that now

x3 etc models can be unlocked so, in my case i have cyclone box


so, i can read phone info, log etc, and upload to cyclone server?????

or CYCLONE SERVER not going to respond?


please clarify, in other words, we are headed to
ATF first in world, but free, and also the codes

will be calculated by cyclone server for 60credits in 10 days......


just confirm , thanks




CYCLONE SL3 UNLOCK ALL
HASHES, 60CREDIT/PIECE
10 DAYS MAX.
 
Old 03-09-2011, 06:18   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ranagaurav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gsm hosting
Posts: 5,609
Member: 907098
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601140
Thanks Meter: 702
nice information thnx
 
Old 03-09-2011, 08:17   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 56
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,022
Just tick SL3 unlock and click on direct unlock and the job will be uploaded to the server as usual.
About the timing, in this period is up to 3 days but, obviously, may increase considering the number of model increased.
About opening the server to other software logs, sorry about, it is not an option available atm: differently from what some people says Cyclone box invested in clusters to give a service to His customers and not to make money on it and will keep being the same.
Loads of private server anyway are available around for the bruteforce.

BR

Alex
 
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-09-2011, 08:31   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nokia-ps's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: ******
Posts: 877
Member: 801286
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
9ok all hash hhhhhhhhhhhhh lock lock


BB5 Unlock Started...
MCU Version V ICPR72_10w04.5
MCU Date 22-03-10
Product RM-356 (Nokia 5800 XpressMusic)
Manufacturer (c) Nokia
IMEI 354828046033490
Mastercode 2620555253
Simlock Server SIMLOCK SERVER
Simlock Key 4250100000000000
Simlock Profile 8000000000000000
Simlock Key Cnt 0
Simlock FBUS Cnt 0
Simlock [1,1] State: CLOSED Type: MCC-MNC Data: 42501F
Simlock [2,1] State: CLOSED Type: MCC-MNC Data: 42510F
Connecting to Cyclone Server...
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.656), Cyclone Box Team 2008-2011 - Ready. Happy Eid Milad un Nabi
Checking job status...
Job not queued
Analyzing Profile Bits...
Phone can be NCK unlocked using KEYPAD
Phone can be NCK unlocked using FBUS
WARNING: "05C00115BFA400528881939F820C0F96CE604224.C0000D32 " Not Exists, Will read it...
Reading CYC file from phone...
Booting CMT...
CMT_SYSTEM_ASIC_ID: 000000010000022600010006400C192101051103
CMT_EM_ASIC_ID: 00000296
CMT_EM_ASIC_ID: 00000B22
CMT_PUBLIC_ID: 05C00115BFA400528881939F820C0F96CE604224
CMT_ASIC_MODE_ID: 00
CMT_ROOT_KEY_HASH: 479C6DDE3942E12C429C1D6ADED80371
CMT_BOOT_ROM_CRC: 4B9B7510
CMT_SECURE_ROM_CRC: 3E691FF8
CMT Ready!
Prepare phone failed with message -> Not found required CMT Secondary Loader
Neither CYC file and exists or failed to read it from phone (Failed to Boot / Prepare Phone)
BB5 Unlock Failed -> Failed to obtain Phone Unique Data
 
Old 03-09-2011, 08:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 56
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,022
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f528...unlock-799283/

here the list of the models and hash supported atm.

BR

alex
 
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 03-10-2011, 16:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 673
Member: 1065216
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
What other servers?

Quote:
Originally Posted by moulnisky View Post
Just tick SL3 unlock and click on direct unlock and the job will be uploaded to the server as usual.
About the timing, in this period is up to 3 days but, obviously, may increase considering the number of model increased.
About opening the server to other software logs, sorry about, it is not an option available atm: differently from what some people says Cyclone box invested in clusters to give a service to His customers and not to make money on it and will keep being the same.
Loads of private server anyway are available around for the bruteforce.

BR

Alex


well for example, what other tons of servers do bruteforce?
 
Old 03-10-2011, 19:02   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 56
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,022
Quote:
Originally Posted by ineedto View Post
well for example, what other tons of servers do bruteforce?
If you go in the main sales section you will find them advertised.

BR

Alex
 
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 03-10-2011, 23:53   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 382
Member: 582080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 58
Quote:
Originally Posted by ineedto View Post
well for example, what other tons of servers do bruteforce?
Bro contact me on privte msg i will do calcultation 4 U.
 
Old 03-11-2011, 19:53   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 36
Member: 1493833
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have tryed to upload a cod file to the cyclone box server and i recive this kind of error
"Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server" what that means ? I think the server is down but when it will get on back again? dose the server got a schedule?
Got a customer waiting and need to know what to tell him
 
Old 03-11-2011, 21:02   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 39
Posts: 9,881
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,388
Quote:
Originally Posted by dfgd20 View Post
i have tryed to upload a cod file to the cyclone box server and i recive this kind of error
"Failed to Send SL3 COD File -> Failed to connect to Cyclone Server" what that means ? I think the server is down but when it will get on back again? dose the server got a schedule?
Got a customer waiting and need to know what to tell him
Just wait 10 minutes and try again sometime server is restarted and need wait little is this so hard just wait few minutes and try again not write on forum on evey 5 minutes not working server time ??
 
Old 03-11-2011, 21:18   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 36
Member: 1493833
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ok got it !(a thread with ,server status where, to post,by you,Product Supporter, any problems related to server will solve the problem)
but now after 3 hours the code is still not ready. Need to wait till tomorow ?
 
Old 03-11-2011, 21:22   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 56
Posts: 17,682
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,022
The server is under maintenance and will take a bit before it is ready (Chef is cooking)
Thanks for understanding

BR

Alex
 
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 03-11-2011, 21:37   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 36
Member: 1493833
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
=)) Enjoy the meal

Last edited by dfgd20; 03-11-2011 at 21:43.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
5110, powers on only with charger conected !!! mr_x4you Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 12-23-2001 19:31
Transmitter output power SashaM Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-17-2001 23:02
8810 power off Fahlstrom Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 07-08-2001 13:59
need advice on 8810 headset/power down problem goof Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 02-24-2001 20:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32564 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO