GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2012, 18:08   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Arrow my cyclone reloaded not showing full product list


hello friends , i am new user for cyclone reloded, i bought it few days ago, i have many other tool box ,but i found cyclone is tougher than other for operating, i am feeling some difficulties while operating it, i have installed many firmware in my hard drive but in cyclone soft product list only 5-7 models showing , i have set path from setting option of firmwares , but after scanning it shows again 5-7 models, i checked with mx, ufs and advance box, at there all product models are showing and working very well , but in case of cyclone i dont know what happens, i have searched forum , read whole manuals , but i did nt find any related issue of mine, so friends please help me , what should i do ,so the whole nokia model list shows on product list , plz help
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012, 18:43   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 2,547
Member: 541042
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 519
ADD right Pfad to Firmware into Settings
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012, 19:37   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by wolfgang1502 View Post
ADD right Pfad to Firmware into Settings
sorry i didnt understand u, can u clear it, and smthng i want to say to u that i have added right path in setting tab, plz help help
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 08:20   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
please reply , i need it urgent, please supporters , where r u. plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 15:22   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::MASTER ALONE::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Z3X ^ CM2 ^ SIGMA * & OCTOPUS
Posts: 3,465
Member: 1587480
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618317
Thanks Meter: 2,140
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaggaamrit View Post
please reply , i need it urgent, please supporters , where r u. plz help me
see this.


BR.
Arsalan gsm2000.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 22:25   #6 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 44
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
- Make 100% sure that you have the Path / s settings correct

- Make sure that every FW folder (RM-xxx) have inside the corresponding INI / VPL file

- Close the Cyclone Soft, go to the Cyclone program folder and delete "BB5.CacheV2" file, open the soft again and check.....

BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ptt For This Useful Post:
Old 10-10-2012, 07:07   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
thanks for ur reply MR PTT, i have done as u said except ini/vpl file in RM folder, here i have screen shot of my problem






now u tell me what to do
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 07:19   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 7,547
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: OEM Lock : ON
Thanks Meter: 3,974
- Close the Cyclone Soft, go to the Cyclone program folder and delete "BB5.CacheV2" file, open the soft again and check.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 07:40   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
- Close the Cyclone Soft, go to the Cyclone program folder and delete "BB5.CacheV2" file, open the soft again and check.....

yes i did sir , but the problem is same
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 22:02   #10 (permalink)
ptt
No Life Poster
 
ptt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: RETIRED !
Age: 44
Posts: 3,327
Member: 348680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,273
Check if your Not Listed FW Folders (RM-xxx) have the corresponding "INI or VPL" file inside (besides the MCU, CNT, PPM)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012, 03:41   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by ptt View Post
Check if your Not Listed FW Folders (RM-xxx) have the corresponding "INI or VPL" file inside (besides the MCU, CNT, PPM)
yes sir i checked, in some RM-*** folders vpp/INI file is not present but in some folders it is present , but the model is not showing in software whose ini/vpp file is present in RM-*** FOLDER, plz sir plz plz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012, 17:42   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
helo team please listen my problem also, i know u all are busy in ur work, but plz supporter i have no other option than u, it should be very kindness of urs , if u will help me, bcoz at this time i m feeling like looser ,
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2012, 18:48   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::MASTER ALONE::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Z3X ^ CM2 ^ SIGMA * & OCTOPUS
Posts: 3,465
Member: 1587480
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618317
Thanks Meter: 2,140
Quote:
Originally Posted by jaggaamrit View Post
helo team please listen my problem also, i know u all are busy in ur work, but plz supporter i have no other option than u, it should be very kindness of urs , if u will help me, bcoz at this time i m feeling like looser ,
Dear saw my post first OR contact me pm.

BR.
Arsalan gsm2000.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012, 03:50   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jaggaamrit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 433
Member: 244558
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
My problem is not solved yet, plz help
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2012, 10:20   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: ...
Posts: 221
Member: 18642
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
I have a similar situation. BB5.CacheV2 file already erased. It did not help.
When you first use the "Flash" tab for BB5, I see:

" Found 248 product. Filtering BB5 Product - wait."

and then

"1 Product left after filtering. Ready."

It's strange because in the Phoenix do not have these problems.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32694 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO