GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > CPF-box Products > CPF-Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-17-2009, 19:46   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cellcarcol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1,780
Member: 138781
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 827
does not work with any cpu MT6223


process images


error Chinase phone 1




error Chinase phone 2

http://www.forum.phones-china.com/vi...e%3D1#pid38560


does not work on MT6223, are a sham and to cap non-respondents.

give support





  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2009, 20:06   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Raj::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: India
Age: 34
Posts: 599
Member: 923397
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584169
Thanks Meter: 451
brother its flash ic problem

reheat your phone's flash ic and than chack in software
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 01:50   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cellcarcol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1,780
Member: 138781
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 827
jajajaaaaaaaaaaaaaaajajajajaja

jajajajajajajajajajajajja


you do not know, better not think, is the problem of cpf dongle ...

... I read it with infinity, until you unlock it and change the imei ...

... just wanted to read the flash with this "key".
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 11:44   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,927
which flash chip is in ur set?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2009, 20:23   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cellcarcol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1,780
Member: 138781
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 827
mt6223 is my cpu.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2009, 12:02   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FasGsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Age: 36
Posts: 1,667
Member: 283725
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584053
Thanks Meter: 1,927
i asked about flash chip not cpu


i think have some bugs in new version uninstall new version and try to read with previous one 20090713.in some days v will fix new version bugs.

Last edited by FasGsm; 09-20-2009 at 06:56.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2009, 16:39   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dvd_anwar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Anwar Telecom .DHAKA
Age: 37
Posts: 1,575
Member: 896667
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586139
Thanks Meter: 1,596
bro use to new version CPF_BOX_II_Update_20090915 then try
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2009, 14:36   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cellcarcol's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1,780
Member: 138781
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 827
Quote:
Originally Posted by FasGsm View Post
i asked about flash chip not cpu


i think have some bugs in new version uninstall new version and try to read with previous one 20090713.in some days v will fix new version bugs.


not working


using the new version and old, just does not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2009, 05:54   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
phones-china's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Chinese phones flasher
Age: 40
Posts: 519
Member: 602191
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577310
Thanks Meter: 3,112
which Flash IC and r u sure it's software problem?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Does not work with any blackberry antoniogonzalez TORNADO - SIM 8 05-26-2008 03:39
N500 works with Airtel( 1800mhz) but does not work with BPL,Orarange( 900 mhz)service sunil9200 VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 1 03-01-2004 09:32
t68i does not work with usb cable? Boz Sony Ericsson 1 08-05-2002 07:53
Why GoldCard does not work with Siemens C35? CrazyBoy Sim Cloning and Scaning 9 07-26-2002 20:39
wulfgang does not work with normal data cable tecra Panasonic 2 05-17-2001 11:10

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.16536 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO