GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > MXKEY (by Alim Hape) > MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape)

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-18-2009, 16:22   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 179
Member: 358545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
How i can unlock Nokia N96? I dont find how to do it. See the img


How, i cant choose calculate code.... What i am doing wrong??
Regards.

 
Old 12-18-2009, 20:49   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 179
Member: 358545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
nobody???????????????
 
Old 12-19-2009, 03:54   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yentrang120705's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 236
Member: 330960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
First,update MX-key to 3.3 rev1 then backup all of your phone before unlock,use ''updateSPlock''option.Goodluck
Remember update nokiatool before unlock N96,use ''search''option to find more info or solutions.
 
Old 12-19-2009, 04:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 179
Member: 358545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by yentrang120705 View Post
First,update MX-key to 3.3 rev1 then backup all of your phone before unlock,use ''updateSPlock''option.Goodluck
Remember update nokiatool before unlock N96,use ''search''option to find more info or solutions.

The problem its that 3.3 versions has got a lot of bugs and this its very stable for me.

When i use "updateSPlock" the program do the log in the image, doesnt say anymore....

Is it necesary to update nokiatool for unlock? How can i update it?

Regards.
 
Old 12-19-2009, 06:52   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 2
Member: 1185002
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Sorry i have no idea about unlocking Boxes for Nokia. The beter way is to use unlocking codes. The unlock codes can be purchased from the site http://www.***********.com/unlock-your-phone/rs6wp2/ at low cost.
 
Old 12-19-2009, 06:56   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 252
Member: 258027
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
Quote:
The problem its that 3.3 versions has got a lot of bugs and this its very stable for me.

When i use "updateSPlock" the program do the log in the image, doesnt say anymore....

Is it necesary to update nokiatool for unlock? How can i update it?

Regards.
please use mobileEx 3.2 (rev5.6_fixed) is ok teseted
 
Old 12-19-2009, 08:45   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hasnain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 4,239
Member: 265626
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591486
Thanks Meter: 2,982
Quote:
Originally Posted by puntodecontrol View Post
How, i cant choose calculate code.... What i am doing wrong??
Regards.


BUG in new version
and after alot off days still same
not Fixed
Don't know why


use older version for unlock
 
Old 12-19-2009, 12:56   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maqsod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 645
Member: 666362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 134
5310 camera standby

5310 camera on standby- config file name showing XXXXXX---No Dynamic Camera Configuration File found ---i flash the phone with jaf 10.10v but still same prb plz help me mx team?
 
Old 12-20-2009, 05:23   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yentrang120705's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 236
Member: 330960
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by puntodecontrol View Post
The problem its that 3.3 versions has got a lot of bugs and this its very stable for me.

When i use "updateSPlock" the program do the log in the image, doesnt say anymore....

Is it necesary to update nokiatool for unlock? How can i update it?

Regards.
At the main software__option__click Nokia Service Tool__click Update.
if you see:
''
Nokia Service Tool
Version from module: 1.0.0.11472
Version from server: 1.0.0.11472''

it's ok
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how i can unlock new t303 which oiptions i need to check observer123 SETool2 2 09-08-2009 13:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16137 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO