GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cruiser Team Products > Cruiser Suite

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-09-2006, 08:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 200
Member: 97346
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
@LEAD.......T230 Remove Testpoint


Version 8.11 gamma ready!
Connecting via Fighter USB Cable...
Powering on the phone...
Baseband chip ID: 0x5B08
Protocol version: 2.1
Trying CID29 applet...
Sending applet prologue...
Sending applet body...
RSA protection feature ACTIVE.
Time spent entering bootstrap: 3s
Initializing phone hardware...
Baudrate = 230400Bd

Script error: Use a testpoint to boot this phone. [8.11 gamma.185]



how to remove this by TP???
any suggestions??
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2006, 09:48   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Nizze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Stockholm www.sumpansmobil.se
Age: 54
Posts: 1,049
Member: 79724
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by likwidsky
Version 8.11 gamma ready!
Connecting via Fighter USB Cable...
Powering on the phone...
Baseband chip ID: 0x5B08
Protocol version: 2.1
Trying CID29 applet...
Sending applet prologue...
Sending applet body...
RSA protection feature ACTIVE.
Time spent entering bootstrap: 3s
Initializing phone hardware...
Baudrate = 230400Bd
Script error: Use a testpoint to boot this phone. [8.11 gamma.185]
how to remove this by TP???
any suggestions??
You use normal boot when you attach to phone??

BR
Nizze
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2006, 10:19   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 200
Member: 97346
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
Quote:
Originally Posted by Nizze
You use normal boot when you attach to phone??
BR
Nizze
Yup!!!

Thanks anyway..... i did it via TP
Phone is up and running now

LS
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.10830 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO