GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2022, 21:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
noure30's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Tunisia
Posts: 2,665
Member: 261437
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 918
Donate money to this user
ATF BOX NOT ACTIVATED cause Server always Busy ...how solve it ???


please how activate ATF BOX cause always Server Busy ...
i try to edit host file c window :system32/driver/etc ... but the same ...
to unlock dct4 nokia 1662-2 358282031416862


Attached Images
File Type: png Capture.PNG (119.8 KB, 190 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2022, 05:58   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrei_d1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Russia,Yekaterinburg
Posts: 102
Member: 1363017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
The product is dead, if there are no native backups, then the programmer is in the museum
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2022, 07:31   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 429
Member: 1931004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1662382
Thanks Meter: 84
How did you take install and make it work without internet?
Mine is in museum for the past 2 years I can't use it again...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2022, 08:13   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrei_d1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Russia,Yekaterinburg
Posts: 102
Member: 1363017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
I made backups of my family while the software was working.
Now, after reinstalling windows, I just put my backups back in place and the software works.
There is nothing to do on a new one without backups (
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2022, 08:15   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrei_d1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Russia,Yekaterinburg
Posts: 102
Member: 1363017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
The only thing that I made a mistake was that I didn't save the JTAG activation key, but I saved the key for the main software
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to andrei_d1978 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2022, 17:53   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 43
Posts: 299
Member: 66497
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
I had a hard drive where it worked. So I transferred the activation files to a new SSD disk and through the program I read the serial number of the hard drive and wrote it into a new one. It works
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2022, 09:17   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: sri lankan
Posts: 924
Member: 1167260
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604772
Thanks Meter: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by Svito View Post
I had a hard drive where it worked. So I transferred the activation files to a new SSD disk and through the program I read the serial number of the hard drive and wrote it into a new one. It works
hello sir could u pls tell me where it save license file and how its edit hard drive serial??
i have installed on my old pc and its still work on that computer but need to put it on my new pc could u ls help me???
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2022, 09:20   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: sri lankan
Posts: 924
Member: 1167260
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604772
Thanks Meter: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrei_d1978 View Post
I made backups of my family while the software was working.
Now, after reinstalling windows, I just put my backups back in place and the software works.
There is nothing to do on a new one without backups (
hi sir u just backup C/advanceturbo flasher folder only or is there any other location save license file??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2022, 13:16   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrei_d1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Russia,Yekaterinburg
Posts: 102
Member: 1363017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Quote:
Originally Posted by fazargsm View Post
hi sir u just backup C/advanceturbo flasher folder only or is there any other location save license file??
I save the key from the software folder and return the sn of the C disk, after reinstalling the software to the sn with which the key works
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2022, 13:36   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
andrei_d1978's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Russia,Yekaterinburg
Posts: 102
Member: 1363017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
The instruction looks like this on the transfer
1. On the working system where ATF works, we save the key and SN of the disk with
2. On another SSD (HDD) or after reinstalling windows, we return the program SN of the disk from the working system and the key
3. Restart the PC and work
Attached Images
File Type: jpg SN Disk C.jpg (46.9 KB, 49 views)
File Type: jpg Key.jpg (164.6 KB, 44 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2022, 14:33   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: sri lankan
Posts: 924
Member: 1167260
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604772
Thanks Meter: 161
Quote:
Originally Posted by andrei_d1978 View Post
The instruction looks like this on the transfer
1. On the working system where ATF works, we save the key and SN of the disk with
2. On another SSD (HDD) or after reinstalling windows, we return the program SN of the disk from the working system and the key
3. Restart the PC and work
yes i found it on Russian forum change target drive serial number. thank u sir.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2022, 07:37   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 41
Posts: 1,466
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 311
I just reinstalated windows on same computer
but ATF activation is lost

I have activation files (HDD was not changed)
how to find HWID

I have 2 activation files (for same box) and content of file looks totaly same (just name is different), so I am currious just rename it to current HW ID

(but I dont now how to find ATF HWID)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16909 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO