GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > NEROkey

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-03-2010, 00:51   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
turbosim_gr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: gsmcorner.gr
Age: 36
Posts: 340
Member: 837424
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578933
Thanks Meter: 38
FTDI Interface


I was wondering, instead of using boxes like setool, cp box, etc (as interface), can i use an ftdi adapter (like this)? Thank you
 
Old 04-03-2010, 08:00   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Poland
Age: 42
Posts: 10,177
Member: 1139057
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 4,430
Yes you can use this adapter and all other fdti interfajs.
 
Old 04-03-2010, 09:06   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cykada's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Poland
Age: 47
Posts: 638
Member: 42387
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1573735
Thanks Meter: 407
Quote:
Originally Posted by turbosim_gr View Post
I was wondering, instead of using boxes like setool, cp box, etc (as interface), can i use an ftdi adapter (like this)? Thank you

If connect through this adapter , you asking about, and phone with pressed 2+5 keys will be detected as Generic/USB Flash Device, all will be OK, and you can use it.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
What box do you use as FTDI interface? Uvedovle Easy-Unlocker 7 01-22-2008 20:04
Can't connect UFS when other FTDI interfaces connected kasner SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 12 10-26-2005 17:03
Any UK Supplier have FTDI interface+cables for furious? mfreaks Wanted Products 1 10-12-2005 22:26
Any UK Supplier have FTDI interface+cables? mfreaks FuriouS II 0 10-09-2005 17:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.12234 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO