GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > All UnlockByLogs Server > All Unlockbylogs Logger

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-09-2010, 12:18   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Makave's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Alex,EGYPT
Age: 36
Posts: 597
Member: 209393
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
Iphone Activation Solution with OneSim


for those who stuck in activation screen

1-download tiny umbrella from here
2-connect ur iphone to usb
3-open tiny umbrella & mark the iphone connected
4-tiny umbrella will tell u the model number of this iphone even if stuck on activation screen
5-enter ur iphone model number under search button in the new OneSim tool kit will tell u the iphone's operator
6-insert ur OneSim Activation card into ur usb card reader
7-program ur card to the iphone's operator
8-insert ur OneSim into ur iphone & connect to itunes
9-DONE iphone is activated

B.R

Amr Ebreem
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Makave For This Useful Post:
Old 11-10-2010, 06:27   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: philippines
Posts: 256
Member: 534202
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1609066
Thanks Meter: 47
hi sir what code to be use in inputing authentication key?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2010, 09:06   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by archie_28 View Post
hi sir what code to be use in inputing authentication key?
Auth Key is printed on the card.


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2010, 09:07   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by archie_28 View Post
hi sir what code to be use in inputing authentication key?
Auth Key is printed on the card.


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2010, 10:03   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kungpaoski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Philippines
Posts: 688
Member: 329609
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 245
Not working with me any body else tried this solution?

Have here iphone 3G phone disabled restored to 3.1.2 now need to active. Followed trick posted above but still does not activate.





had this phone since yesterday trying to activate.

b.r.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2010, 10:25   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: EARTH
Posts: 216
Member: 934525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
faid to activate iphone 3gs

MC134NF/A looks like its for Luxembourg/vox. OR Belgium/Mobistar when i google.
BUT

when configure Belgium/Mobistar itunes shows "the sim card inserted in this iphone does not appear to be supported"

when i try to configere Luxembourg as country, nothing comes in the operator section in the configuration.

please help me.

Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2010, 12:41   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
oneSIM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 112
Member: 1321097
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
luxembourg and softbank updated, please test it and report

ps.
there is no operator named vox for luxembourg.. but try with all available
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2010, 15:52   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: EARTH
Posts: 216
Member: 934525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
i have tried all the providers in luxembourg but no luck

Quote:
Originally Posted by oneSIM View Post
luxembourg and softbank updated, please test it and report

ps.
there is no operator named vox for luxembourg.. but try with all available
i have tried all the operators in luxembourg but no luck yet
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2010, 10:42   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Cellcraft India's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: KERALA , INDIA
Posts: 441
Member: 287529
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Tested 100 % success, thanks team..
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 16:22   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: EARTH
Posts: 216
Member: 934525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
tested, with what?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cellcraft India View Post
Tested 100 % success, thanks team..
tested, with what? .................................................. ...............................
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 16:36   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: EARTH
Posts: 216
Member: 934525
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
this is what i have tested

me i've tested MC134NF/A Luxembourg/vox mobile OR Belgium/Mobistar no success at all.
help me plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 16:54   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,179
Member: 955311
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 240
If i wanna progrme on just iphone how i do? Cuz there is no option for iphone
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 23:30   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
oneSIM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 112
Member: 1321097
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
i read somewhere that france orange share that model id too, try with orange or o2 carriers from some other countries

if nothing really helps, contact apple support ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 16:45   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 741
Member: 1216263
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Donate money to this user
Where is the search button located? I can enter the words to search, but I can't find the search button!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 17:24   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by gasto40 View Post
Where is the search button located? I can enter the words to search, but I can't find the search button!
Just hit enter.


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to viru For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Anybody know solution Robi Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 12-10-2014 12:35
Solution for GSM phones!?!?!?!? todosije Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-16-2010 05:52
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23611 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO