GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > All UnlockByLogs Server > All Unlockbylogs Logger

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-17-2010, 10:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
livewirecebu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Cebu, Philippines
Posts: 937
Member: 15652
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 344
One SIM Tested 100% with Iphone 3gs!!!


Courtesy of my friend Ernie!!! Thanks for this info.
Maybe you are the FIRST IN THE PHILIPPINES!!!

tools to be used
jaf p-key
one sim


Software:
oneSIM - it can only be one
download and install

and follow me:
open one sim tool

screenshot







Tested working 100%



Insert ONESIM and wait for itunes until it will activate!!


Ym: livewirecebu
  Reply With Quote
The Following 16 Users Say Thank You to livewirecebu For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-17-2010, 10:32   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 853399
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
nice one boss...it is really tested...im with him when he tested it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to juvaneronnel For This Useful Post:
Old 06-17-2010, 10:35   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
potzilla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Philippines
Age: 45
Posts: 138
Member: 168612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
woow! nice one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 10:37   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 39
Member: 666291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by juvaneronnel View Post
nice one boss...it is really tested...im with him when he tested it



tnx master juv....100% tested by me...tnx for livewire cebu for the one sim
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ernbus For This Useful Post:
Old 06-17-2010, 10:40   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: philippines butuan city
Posts: 34
Member: 606280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
tnx for the info sir.........
congrats job will done...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 11:18   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
c1rca's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Location: Location:
Posts: 242
Member: 751758
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113
on the picture above I can see iPhone that says "no sim"
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 11:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tolski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 1,064
Member: 34750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 177
Quote:
Originally Posted by c1rca View Post
on the picture above I can see iPhone that says "no sim"
cause one sim not inserted yet...open your eyes bro!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 13:03   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dino3711's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: philippines
Age: 38
Posts: 187
Member: 324702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
nice pare galing tsted na talaga...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 13:34   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Thanks for the test.


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 14:10   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
raja16sep's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: "I work for Good weekend"
Posts: 907
Member: 765990
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582347
Thanks Meter: 207
Hi brother ,
Need little more help. What type of sim should i put inside. For example when i put Orange sim it says orange of uk and others. If i donot know which carrier belongs to this iphone then what should i do or i put same orange sim and it will work.
Please need guide.
Thanks
Br, Raja
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2010, 15:13   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by raja16sep View Post
Hi brother ,
Need little more help. What type of sim should i put inside. For example when i put Orange sim it says orange of uk and others. If i donot know which carrier belongs to this iphone then what should i do or i put same orange sim and it will work.
Please need guide.
Thanks
Br, Raja
So you can use One sim
One and the only.


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2010, 02:28   #12 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 39
Member: 666291
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by raja16sep View Post
Hi brother ,
Need little more help. What type of sim should i put inside. For example when i put Orange sim it says orange of uk and others. If i donot know which carrier belongs to this iphone then what should i do or i put same orange sim and it will work.
Please need guide.
Thanks
Br, Raja

if u dont know which carrier belongs you try to software your one sim by using one sim tool..you just program the sim you can select any country..
but 1st try this
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2010, 06:58   #13 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Check the manual here.
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f621...phone-1026394/


B.R.,
Viru
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 16:29
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36
Netmonitor with FBus???? ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 06-09-1999 17:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17135 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO