GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Micro-Box Team Products > Activation Software Support (HTC, BLACKBERRY, ALCATEL, LG/ZTE, SAGEM/SE)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-23-2017, 21:11   #46 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Everywhere
Posts: 252
Member: 2647496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40

Hello, I have my cable in hand now. I need drivers. XTC Bootloader 2.0 drivers
Where to download?

Ok, got it. never mind

Last edited by savanaunlok; 03-23-2017 at 21:17.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2017, 19:56   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vetalcik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 630
Member: 358052
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 80
hi team
new version need many other new phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2017, 20:33   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 58
Posts: 16,412
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by vetalcik View Post
hi team
new version need many other new phone
Please do not sleeping more.

We are in 2017 and loock carefully Sticky thread first of post everywhere:

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f628...pdate-2233666/

Good work
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2018, 03:49   #49 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 1,011
Member: 1539068
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
MODEL: MEM_UL
IMEI: 3515740652*****
PLATFORM: hTCBmsm8226
CID: HTC__002
MID: 0P8B20000
BOOT LOADER: 3.19.0.0000 / be7179e5
VERSION: 0.5
FIRMWARE: 2.18.401.3 / 1.101.1102.19.1017 / PVT SHIP S-ON
SECURITY FLAG: ON
BATTERY STATUS: GOOD
New CID: 11111111
New SEC. FLAG: S-OFF
----------------- HBOOT SIMLOCK MENU INSTRUCTIONS ------------
1. Select HBOOT MODE (if not already selected)
2. Select SIMLOCK MENU using [VOLUME UP] / [VOLUME DOWN]
3. Press [POWER] to confirm and wait for process to finish!
~~~~~~~ Wait for process to finish! ~~~~~~~
You can STOP(ABORT) EMULATOR after process finish!
Checking server 1: OK!
Connecting to server: OK!
Asking server for access: OK!
Phone will reboot now, please wait for continue!
JAVACARD emulator: BEGIN!


nothing happens after this, phone and software hang here.. it is not changing CID or not doing S-OFF
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2018, 11:45   #50 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 58
Posts: 16,412
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Donate money to this user
@mobileplus21

Open you Own thread with Full details of performed operaction, exact model and Screenshoot.

Use Last Sw version of "HTC PRO2 Cable" and write also wich cable have in you handes.

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2019, 16:10   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: the planet earth
Posts: 1,198
Member: 2406539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Hi, i have got mb htc pro cable 2, drivers are installed also, but when try to open software, it is not showing anything, it's now starting up..!
MB_HTC_PRO_CABLE2_SOFTWARE_V1.0.0.7_FINAL
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2019, 16:14   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 58
Posts: 16,412
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by TMAC1122 View Post
Hi, i have got mb htc pro cable 2, drivers are installed also, but when try to open software, it is not showing anything, it's now starting up..!
MB_HTC_PRO_CABLE2_SOFTWARE_V1.0.0.7_FINAL
Please can show screenshoot and log of error and where you have buyed this cable.

Good cable working fine and Sw working fine, sure you have some damaged Cable, loock screenshoot done right now:




BR
allumts

Last edited by allumts; 06-11-2019 at 16:23.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2019, 17:10   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: the planet earth
Posts: 1,198
Member: 2406539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
Please can show screenshoot and log of error and where you have buyed this cable.

Good cable working fine and Sw working fine, sure you have some damaged Cable, loock screenshoot done right now:




BR
allumts
problem is when double click on MB_HTC_PRO_CABLE2_SOFTWARE_V1.0.0.7_FINAL exe it doesn't open anything. so i don't have screen shot.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2019, 17:12   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: the planet earth
Posts: 1,198
Member: 2406539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
cable was bought few years back, but didn't use much, now trying to run software, but it's doesn't work, already checked cable isn't damaged. or if you can provide right drivers for mb htc cable, will be appreciated.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2019, 17:43   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 58
Posts: 16,412
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,346
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by TMAC1122 View Post
cable was bought few years back, but didn't use much, now trying to run software, but it's doesn't work, already checked cable isn't damaged. or if you can provide right drivers for mb htc cable, will be appreciated.
Drivers you use I use in Win 7 32/64 Bit and Today have installed in Win 10 64 Bit and all running very fine.

So, if you have installed right drivers, issue can be only the cable damaged, not are the first, that have buyed is some reseller with Broked cable or .....all in this life will dead, we inclusive, so isn't strange that this cable is damaged/dead.

Try with other cable and test, becouse Server work very fine, above my proof and other user sended screenshoot.

It's all.

BR
allumts

Last edited by allumts; 06-13-2019 at 18:09.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16448 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO