GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone, iPad, iPod Hardware Repair

iPhone, iPad, iPod Hardware Repair Hardware Repair discussions for iPhone, iPod , iPad & Apple Products, help, guides.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2020, 20:08   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 371
Member: 2277735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 203

Air 2 fails at moment, will be a fix with digitiser.app soon.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2021, 17:56   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bontek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: PL
Age: 44
Posts: 254
Member: 835
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 42
Guya...anyone know how to disable cellular by software and then use syscfg?
How to do it without removing resistor from mtb?

Thsnx
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2021, 19:42   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 371
Member: 2277735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 203
Double post please delete
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2021, 19:45   #19 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 371
Member: 2277735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 203
Quote:
Originally Posted by bontek View Post
Guya...anyone know how to disable cellular by software and then use syscfg?
How to do it without removing resistor from mtb?

Thsnx
Don’t know how to do with software only.

Only remove resistor on 5th Gen (Air1) Any other device on iOS 13/14 will need WiFi module changed…

There is a new magiccfg and Appletech realised a digi loader, I have purpled about every iPad supported, WiFi and sim versions. I had to load digi manually for some like 12.9 second gen as checkm8 would always fail.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.09513 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO