GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > AVATOR BOX

AVATOR BOX (China Phones Service Tool)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2010, 11:44   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 43
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
Avator Box V5.003 Setup for easy installation


This setup contain
  1. Avator Box version 5.003
  2. Box drivers all in it
  3. Shortcut also created on desktop

www.arunaexport.com/Avator.rar
  Reply With Quote
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to arunamobile For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-16-2010, 15:02   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: China
Age: 38
Posts: 297
Member: 521025
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605431
Thanks Meter: 154
this is nice box for china good update
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2010, 15:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 523
Member: 321074
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
this setup is corrupted by virus,so plz send another one
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2010, 15:13   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: india
Age: 39
Posts: 85
Member: 848740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
virus.......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2010, 15:54   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 43
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
sir we check it please check your side because this setup working fine and no virus in it some antivirus software detact some exe as virus so please check your side and if any correption you find please inform we check it again

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2010, 15:56   #6 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 54
Member: 1469170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597111
Thanks Meter: 26
Antivirus software installed trust will ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2010, 20:37   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Rovaa Cell
Posts: 66
Member: 672019
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
l hope next update not detec virus..
because when i get job with avator i must be disable my antivirus (NOD32)
GOOD Box but little trouble with antivirus
THKS..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2010, 02:25   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ABDUL RAJA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 1,501
Member: 665989
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597348
Thanks Meter: 552
Mostly antivirus will detect a program as virus based on certain features such as vendor should be a trusted 3rd party. so we need not bother about these antivirus detections!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2010, 11:42   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
arunamobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: India
Age: 43
Posts: 563
Member: 129258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 105
Some correction this setup so please download it again if you find any problem in old setup

thanking you
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 11:57   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 5
Member: 920203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
R.K Computer MobileRamesh Rathod Rakhiyal
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2010, 20:17   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GsmUniversal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Skype , Sonork
Posts: 4,857
Member: 649528
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590443
Thanks Meter: 6,958
Quote:
Originally Posted by arunamobile View Post
Some correction this setup so please download it again if you find any problem in old setup

thanking you
dear your effort is good but your setup is not good..

becuase after install your setup dont connect the phones...

....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 10-14-2017 19:29
Need software upgrade for Nokia 5110 ptkrf Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 30 02-24-2016 10:21
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
needed pinout for carkit(N61xx) mobileinfo Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 07-23-2013 02:41
Operator-Logo for 5110 MiMiR the WiseMan Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-25-1999 15:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16685 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO