GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus

Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus The official support section. You can ask here your question and get answer regarding using Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-03-2014, 02:17   #46 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dcosmin22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: On Earth
Posts: 335
Member: 1716439
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Donate money to this user

Check z3x emmc.jtag box and you will find solution as well z3x box can do it without problems root before via kingo and post replay im case any issue. Br.

Enviado desde mi GT-I9505 mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2014, 23:30   #47 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jufong's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: MX-KEY is the BEST NOKIA TOOL
Age: 43
Posts: 376
Member: 120908
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Quote:
Originally Posted by BABAK NURI View Post
Hi
My attachment file in first post is Android 4.3 with "MJ5" Firmware....So this file is newer than old 4.2.2....(4.2.2. not have Knox Security)
can that work with isb conection
direcm emmc that mustbe open emmc from board
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2014, 00:47   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
lahdache's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: H.DALAA
Age: 49
Posts: 2,040
Member: 820444
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1680641
Thanks Meter: 466
what about i9506

i need to reset counter .

is possible for this modele whith new security and 4.3 version!

reg
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2014, 11:04   #49 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: morocco
Posts: 428
Member: 2149341
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by lahdache View Post
what about i9506

i need to reset counter .

is possible for this modele whith new security and 4.3 version!

reg
you cant downgrade i9506 or i9505
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2014, 11:06   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: morocco
Posts: 428
Member: 2149341
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by jufong View Post
can that work with isb conection
direcm emmc that mustbe open emmc from board
with usb you cant only direct emmc
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2014, 12:48   #51 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: New York City
Posts: 418
Member: 1637281
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657188
Thanks Meter: 95
Donate money to this user
what address do I write too if I don't have direct emmc? I have all the equipment but no but no one would tell me where the six points for JTAG are. give me a address to write to I have 4 .3 and I'm trying to downgrade to 4.2.without direct the emmc.help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2014, 12:53   #52 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Mansour Pakdel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 163
Member: 2186335
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by concepttheman View Post
what address do I write too if I don't have direct emmc? I have all the equipment but no but no one would tell me where the six points for JTAG are. give me a address to write to I have 4 .3 and I'm trying to downgrade to 4.2.without direct the emmc.help.
what is your exact problem?
i9500 is jtag disable and only way is direct emmc for dead boot
but about downgrade there are some tools in market which claims we do downgrade but not sure do it at your own risk
by the way if you want to downgrade by this method also you are right to do at your own risk
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2014, 12:55   #53 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: New York City
Posts: 418
Member: 1637281
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657188
Thanks Meter: 95
Donate money to this user
I have a sphl710 gs3 from sprint... chip msm8990...can I downgrade without direct emmc?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2014, 17:18   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dcosmin22's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: On Earth
Posts: 335
Member: 1716439
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Donate money to this user
If your boot wasn't updated you can downgrade without Problems.

Enviado desde mi GT-I9505 mediante Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2014, 08:43   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 4
Member: 2192284
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1655983
Thanks Meter: 0
[QUOTE=BABAK NURI;10153629]Hi
For Reset Warranty BIT to 0 for i9500,Only Need Write Rom2 From First Post

For Reset Warrant BIT to 0 for SM-N900,Need Format+Factory reset and Write extcsd+Rom2

But,Please Note,,,i did test in one phone,,,,(phone have a problem with reset on logo) but Warrant Bit still remain on 1 and didn't reset to 0

So,if any one want test ,Make sure you have own risk for damage SM-N900
I think Smasung changed plan for new exynos,it's not same as I9500[/QUOT

Thank you BABAK NURI for this add
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2014, 07:49   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2072611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello
Please help me reset knox cuonter = 0x0, my device is currently knox GT-I9502 cuonter = 0x1.
Thank you!
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2014, 02:50   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Venezuela
Posts: 268
Member: 1788767
Status: Offline
Sonork: walidjamil
Thanks Meter: 28
Quote:
Originally Posted by BABAK NURI View Post
Hi Guys

After few try playing for reset warranty counter ,i found solution

Here is manual:

I did test in few phone,Some phone need Step 1~5....Some Phone No Need.

1-Connect I9500 by direct eMMC
2-Dowanload attachment and extract it
3-Select "Movinand Format" and let finish
4-Try Resize Boot Partition,Set as Default "4MB"
5-Try Resize RMPB ,Set as Default "512kb"

6-Select Rom2 and Write "I9500_Rom2_Alive_BN.bin"....,Wait For Finish
7-Select Rom3 and Write "I9500_Rom3_Alive_BN.bin"....,Wait For Finish
8-Select Rom1 and Write "I9500_Rom1_Alive_BN.bin"....,Wait For Finish

Now,Use USB+Jig For Force Start DL-Mode,,,
WOW You Can See "WARRANTY BIT 0 "

Last Step is Flashing Phone Via "I9500XXUEMJ5" Firmware

Enjoy...


Please Note:
1-All Dump Based on version 4.3 and Firmware "I9500XXUEMJ5_I9500ODDEMJ5_I9500DDUEMJ5_ODD"
2-All your data going to format(take backup if you need)
3-you lost own IMEI and You have to use "SUPER-IMEI" if you don't have EFS Backup Completely
can these roms repair s4 with no product name?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2014, 17:15   #58 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Diamond Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 301
Member: 2064519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Quote:
Originally Posted by walidjamil View Post
can these roms repair s4 with no product name?
u can test it bro .....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2014, 17:41   #59 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 241
Member: 2220270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
hi
i9500 show this (with jig)
FACTORY MODE
PRODUCT NAME:GT-I9500
CURRENT BINARY: Samsung Official
SYSTEM :Custom
WARRENTY BIT:0

I TRY TO FLASH WITH VIA ODIN TOO MANY FIRMWARE BUT ALWAYS FAIL.

NEED HELP.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2014, 00:12   #60 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
joel_3mo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Third World ;)
Posts: 498
Member: 2061381
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1673769
Thanks Meter: 129
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by karnagrg View Post
hi
i9500 show this (with jig)
FACTORY MODE
PRODUCT NAME:GT-I9500
CURRENT BINARY: Samsung Official
SYSTEM :Custom
WARRENTY BIT:0

I TRY TO FLASH WITH VIA ODIN TOO MANY FIRMWARE BUT ALWAYS FAIL.

NEED HELP.
Give us more details about your problem and post log of all your operations.
Also remember that you have to flash with the same version (or above) of your current firmware installed. If you have 4.3 you must flash 4.3 or 4.4; if you have isntalled 4.4 you must install only 4.4
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.20234 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO