GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octopus Samsung/Octoplus Samsung

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2020, 10:40   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Gsmserver's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsmserver
Posts: 7,902
Member: 21077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 113,339
Post 🐙 Octopus Box Samsung Software v.3.0.0 is out! 🐙


Octoplus / Octopus Box Samsung Software v.3.0.0 is out!

Octoplus / Octopus Box Samsung Software v.3.0.0 Release Notes:

🐙
Added eToken Bypass for the following devices:
- SM-G970U, SM-G970U1, SM-G970W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G973U, SM-G973U1, SM-G973W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G975U, SM-G975U1, SM-G975W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-N970U, SM-N970U1, SM-N970W (BIT2, BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-N975U, SM-N975U1, SM-N975W (BIT2, BIT3, BIT4)

🐙
Added Unlock operation for the following (SPR) devices:
- SM-G970U, SM-G970U1, SM-G970W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G973U, SM-G973U1, SM-G973W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G975U, SM-G975U1, SM-G975W (BIT3, BIT4)
Note: "Unlock" operation requires 60 Octoplus credits.
Note: In order to perform Unlock operation on S10 phones you need to write proper combination firmware!

🐙
Added Read Codes operation for the following devices (must request unlock code):
- SM-G970U, SM-G970U1, SM-G970W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G973U, SM-G973U1, SM-G973W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-G975U, SM-G975U1, SM-G975W (BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-N970U, SM-N970U1, SM-N970W (BIT2, BIT3, BIT4)
- SM-N975U, SM-N975U1, SM-N975W (BIT2, BIT3, BIT4)
Note: "Read Codes" operation requires 110 Octoplus credits.
Note: In order to perform Read Codes operation on S10 / Note10 phones you need to write proper combination firmware!

🐙
Improved Unlock method for the following SPR devices:
- SM-G960U, SM-G965U

🐙
Improved Unlock method for the following TMB devices:
- SM-J260T, SM-J260T1

🐙
Improved smart card applet.

🐙
Card update is required!

🐙
Improved server side (old software version will not work, use only actual software version).


Download Octoplus / Octopus Box Samsung Software v.3.0.0
Find out more at: www.octoplusbox.com


.. Octoplus Samsung 1 Year Digital License
 
The Following 20 Users Say Thank You to Gsmserver For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 10-01-2020, 10:43   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Amir-SkillZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Capetown
Posts: 6,709
Member: 91045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,695
Hello,

Thank You for This update.
Card Firmware Update Is required . After Doing it few Times Software Still Ask to update Firmware or use Latest Version .
Got 3 Counter Left for Update Procedure .,
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Amir-SkillZ For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 10:46   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: on google.com
Posts: 1,916
Member: 2771307
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 701
I got same but my counter is full now and still not work.
 
Old 10-01-2020, 10:53   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 177
Member: 2075865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
not available for download, my card ask me to update say your card need update but have already updated
 
Old 10-01-2020, 10:54   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 5
Member: 32684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I also have the same problem, after updating to V3 and updating the Card firmware. Firmware update counters blocked.
the octopus box not work
 
Old 10-01-2020, 11:09   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Member: 1461690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
the firmware is unsupported please update your card octopus
after update same error
 
Old 10-01-2020, 11:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
parth gupta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: india
Posts: 877
Member: 942210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1511
Thanks Meter: 87
same problem

Quote:
Originally Posted by kngoya View Post
not available for download, my card ask me to update say your card need update but have already updated


Not Found
The requested URL /files/softs/install_octoplus_octopus_Samsung_3.0.0.exe/ was not found on this server.
 
Old 10-01-2020, 11:20   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 17
Member: 1714300
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I also have the same problem, after updating to V3 and updating the Card firmware. Firmware update counters blocked.
the octopus box not work
 
The Following User Says Thank You to pityiri For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 11:36   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Gsm-Play::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Great India
Posts: 1,619
Member: 1615596
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.160704?
Thanks Meter: 745
Question After new exe update Box not open...

I also have the same problem. The Card is blocked,Update your card. After Doing it few Times Software Still Ask to update Firmware. Got 3 Counter Left for Update Procedure. Untill yesterday version 2.99 working without any problems. Today after update new exe i face this problems...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to .::Gsm-Play::. For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 11:38   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 96,993
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 26,812
We're sorry for inconviences.There was a problem with new update, please re-download latest Software version from the Octoplus , then install it and everything should work properly
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Octopus box For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 12:25   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Member: 1461690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
thanks team after re download working well
 
Old 10-01-2020, 12:43   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
parth gupta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: india
Posts: 877
Member: 942210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1511
Thanks Meter: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by kngoya View Post
still not working says server problem
still same sever not working
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to parth gupta For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 13:00   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 696
Member: 93292
Status: Offline
Sonork: www.paypal.me/FGSM
Thanks Meter: 81
Donate money to this user
i cant run software after update card why ????
 
Old 10-01-2020, 13:03   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 177
Member: 2075865
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
We're sorry for inconviences.There was a problem with new update, please re-download latest Software version from the Octoplus , then install it and everything should work properly

still not working says server problem
 
The Following User Says Thank You to kngoya For This Useful Post:
Old 10-01-2020, 13:05   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 5
Member: 32684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
OK, after donwload e reinstall software 3.0 now working well. same thing for frp tool. thanks
 
The Following User Says Thank You to snowcrash For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24781 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO