GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > Sim Cloning and Scaning

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-21-2002, 22:05   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Türkiye
Age: 51
Posts: 49
Member: 13968
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Angry Multi number on 1 sim card and simcloning...


Hi everybody...

I want to learn something about simclone and multi number sim cards....

First of all how can i program 2 or more GSM operator on 1 sim card? I have a MASTERA III programmer. If this programmer is suitable which software and empty sim card can i use? If not suitable which programmer? Are there any schema on the net?

Another question; is it possible all of the gsm lines active same time on the one sim card? For example; I have two GSM operator and i combine these operator in 1 sim card. Can i activate these two GSM operator same time? If answer is no how can i select operator i want to use?

Last question; Empty sim cards are programming one time or can i re-program more then one?

Sorry about my bad English and rookie questions
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2002, 00:55   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Posts: 95
Member: 3043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi!

Here you can find progs, schemes and info: http://users.net.yu/~dejan/

You can't use both line at the same time. You can switch between operators by the PIN code. For example: 1111 is the first card, 2222 is the second card. Turn on your phone and type in one of the PINs.

Wafer cards are re-programmable. You can write them several times.

BR.
TreshSD
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2002, 02:29   #3 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Türkiye
Age: 51
Posts: 49
Member: 13968
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I saw a menu in a original multi sim card and there was a selection for change active line without turn off the phone. Is it possible with sim clone process ?....

Thank you for all....

Best Regards.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2002, 03:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simemu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 59
Posts: 855
Member: 10582
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
Yes, that is possible using the SIM-EMU 4.10, but the change of line could not work fine in some models.

simemu.com

Regards.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to have 2 or more GSM numbers on 1 SIM akay GSM Programming & Reverse Engineering 2 10-10-2006 15:30
[Patch]kvSIM - Multi Number in Normal SIM KoncaFung x4x, x5x Flashpatching 30 11-24-2005 08:47
[Patch]kvSIM - Multi Number in one SIM (v55lg8) KoncaFung x4x, x5x Flashpatching 19 05-16-2005 10:46
Accessing phone numbers on a Sim Card blargh Sim Cloning and Scaning 0 02-25-2005 21:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.11053 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO