GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > Sim Cloning and Scaning


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-07-2003, 06:29   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 7
Member: 22972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2

How to use Grabar_SMS.xvb
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lanly For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2003, 06:29   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 7
Member: 22972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
how to use Grabar_SMS.xvb save data ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to lanly For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2003, 11:34   #18 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Yugoslavia
Posts: 87
Member: 30230
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally posted by Angelex
Coz some operators (Kazakhstan) checking IMSI+ICCID
I cannot believe that operator checking ICCID. How you know for shure that your operator checking ICCID?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pisac For This Useful Post:
Old 07-08-2003, 14:12   #19 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: indonesia
Posts: 62
Member: 7441
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
@daniel

what side effect if i use simemu with configuration 254/99/222 with my m50 which only can use 400 phone book and 50 sms?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ichsan For This Useful Post:
Old 07-09-2003, 04:53   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 25
Member: 27492
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally posted by pisac
I cannot believe that operator checking ICCID. How you know for shure that your operator checking ICCID?
When I input right ICCID in SimEmu - number is working. But when its wrong - Not Registred!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Angelex For This Useful Post:
Old 07-09-2003, 19:47   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simemu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 62
Posts: 855
Member: 10582
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
@Angelex
Which phone do you use ?

I ask you this because some phones does not read the ICC ID from SIM like some models of Ericsson.

Could you try with some Ericsson ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to simemu For This Useful Post:
Old 07-10-2003, 04:57   #22 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Posts: 25
Member: 27492
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
@SimEmu
I use Sony J70 - emul works fine. But some slowly changing number when I use "Sel.Phone". When I use "Reset" - its normal ~10sec. After it ~15sec I cant use phone book. I think its normal too coz I use silvercard.

I can`t try Ericsson, coz nobody of my friends have it

Question - in SimEmu v6.01, I can put only one ICCID, or 10 for each number? If posible 10 - please send me adreses in EE.hex

Regards, Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Angelex For This Useful Post:
Old 07-10-2003, 23:57   #23 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simemu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 62
Posts: 855
Member: 10582
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
There is only space to one ICC ID at present.
Try to test your problem in other phones and give me the results.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to simemu For This Useful Post:
Old 07-18-2003, 12:35   #24 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 86
Member: 16923
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
simemu/eurocript
Can i used the hexconfigurator version 6??. I have problem after configure. The phone ask for pin but seems no action after key in the pin. (But i can clear the pin entered by press the clear menu) I mean the phone not recognised or executed after entering the pin number.
If i load the original file, my phone can recognised the pin but i need manually key in the ki/imsi on my phone.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to salias For This Useful Post:
Old 07-21-2003, 13:34   #25 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: At home
Posts: 165
Member: 9602
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
salias:
I Edited Today SimEmu 6.01_Eng with SE600config V2.01
No probs for me using the card in my SE T300

rgds Euro
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Eurocrypt For This Useful Post:
Old 07-22-2003, 02:45   #26 (permalink)
yul
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Bintaro Jaya - Jakarta
Age: 63
Posts: 63
Member: 30959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Re: Revision SIM-EMU 6.01 (AVAILABLE)

Quote:
Originally posted by simemu
It is possible to download exclusively from the following page:

http://simemu.cjb.net


Page not available! Please give the right link..

rgds
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to yul For This Useful Post:
Old 07-22-2003, 05:00   #27 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 2
Member: 15314
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
can anyone post a copy off simemu 6.01 here.
i cant open tis http://simemu.cjb.net site.
it seem having problem to re-direct.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to manipulator For This Useful Post:
Old 07-22-2003, 11:54   #28 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 86
Member: 16923
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Finally i can used sim-my ver 1.2 to configure my card. A little bit slow when access the simemu menu.

http://members.xoom.virgilio.it/4_f/
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to salias For This Useful Post:
Old 07-23-2003, 11:46   #29 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Italy
Age: 42
Posts: 12
Member: 35264
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
bad url

http://simemu.cjb.net doesn't work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to virtualj For This Useful Post:
Old 07-23-2003, 16:01   #30 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
simemu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Spain
Age: 62
Posts: 855
Member: 10582
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 99
The http://simemu.cjb.net url is a redirection of the real page
http://perso.wanadoo.es/djabif

Please use this last url.

Sorry for the inconvenience

Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to simemu For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Revision SIM-EMU 6.02 (AVAILABLE) simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 101 07-22-2023 11:48
A question about SIM-EMU 6.01!!! hazzard Sim Cloning and Scaning 4 10-09-2021 23:37
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Arabic menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 17 09-03-2003 22:08
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Slovak menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 0 08-20-2003 17:15
New revision SIM-EMU 4.01 simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 54 06-20-2002 06:49

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.22381 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO