GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Special Solutions / Services / WebShop > Miracle Team > Miracle Box

Miracle Box GSMCampus

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-12-2016, 06:38   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BISMILLAH MOBILES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: In My Limit
Posts: 1,296
Member: 610502
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618428
Thanks Meter: 160
Miracle Team Need Your Assistance.[replied]


Hi Team,
From last 6 months my box stop working suddenly and i request all Product Managers and Supporters but result was 0%.
None of them was able to take me out from this issue.
Now the Team's updates are useless for me in spite of having Miracle key.
Team i want your Assistance to solve my issue of "Update Firmware"
when ever connect for repair firmware "No Box Connected"
All efforts from team-end will be highly Appreciated.
waiting Anxiously for answer.
B/R
Sheraz...
 
Old 12-12-2016, 07:00   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Jaipur
Posts: 52
Member: 2486788
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
@ALL Miracle Box Users
if your Miracle Box Not Open
do it.....
press window+R or go to run type CMD

open Commanad Prompt
ipconfig /release

then
ipconfig /flushdns
 
Old 12-12-2016, 07:48   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BISMILLAH MOBILES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: In My Limit
Posts: 1,296
Member: 610502
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618428
Thanks Meter: 160
@shareef86

Quote:
Originally Posted by shareef86 View Post
@ALL Miracle Box Users
if your Miracle Box Not Open
do it.....
press window+R or go to run type CMD

open Commanad Prompt
ipconfig /release

then
ipconfig /flushdns
Thanks for your reply but before replying you should read my complete post and then reply here now once again carefully read my post and problem then reply here.
You are always welcome here with solutions.
This thread is only for TEAM whom this issue is concerned.
B/R
Sheraz..
 
Old 12-12-2016, 16:11   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 13
Member: 733882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
............................................

Last edited by Long0983708710; 12-12-2016 at 16:18.
 
Old 12-12-2016, 16:19   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chinchik's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Emmc & Ufs Chips
Age: 39
Posts: 28,147
Member: 145494
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111656
Thanks Meter: 18,284
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by BISMILLAH MOBILES View Post
Hi Team,
From last 6 months my box stop working suddenly and i request all Product Managers and Supporters but result was 0%.
None of them was able to take me out from this issue.
Now the Team's updates are useless for me in spite of having Miracle key.
Team i want your Assistance to solve my issue of "Update Firmware"
when ever connect for repair firmware "No Box Connected"
All efforts from team-end will be highly Appreciated.
waiting Anxiously for answer.
B/R
Sheraz...
can u send pics of box while connecting some led blinks or not or nothing happen
 
Old 12-12-2016, 18:58   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: SINDH, PAKISTAN.
Posts: 569
Member: 2452939
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Quote:
Originally Posted by BISMILLAH MOBILES View Post
Hi Team,
From last 6 months my box stop working suddenly and i request all Product Managers and Supporters but result was 0%.
None of them was able to take me out from this issue.
Now the Team's updates are useless for me in spite of having Miracle key.
Team i want your Assistance to solve my issue of "Update Firmware"
when ever connect for repair firmware "No Box Connected"
All efforts from team-end will be highly Appreciated.
waiting Anxiously for answer.
B/R
Sheraz...
Text me by pm message I fully help you.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:33.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.12533 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO