GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Non GSM/Mobile Related Forums > CAR Electronics > Dashboard

Dashboard Servicing all digital dashboards

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-10-2009, 21:02   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 16
Member: 718503
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
fiat stilo


Hello

Is it possible to change mileage on fiat stilo 2006. with tacho universal (I think it is 9s12 inside)?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2009, 22:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freewillover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Africa
Posts: 2,624
Member: 909783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 829
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by zvonko072 View Post
Hello

Is it possible to change mileage on fiat stilo 2006. with tacho universal (I think it is 9s12 inside)?
Hello friend try add city and location(country) in your profile.
Peace
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 21:25   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: -==P0LAND==- Wiocha city
Posts: 65
Member: 227181
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Quote:
Originally Posted by zvonko072 View Post
Hello

Is it possible to change mileage on fiat stilo 2006. with tacho universal (I think it is 9s12 inside)?

Car type: Fiat Stilo - 9S12H128 - 2006-2008 years
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 07:08   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 15
Member: 1044423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I can help you,but with older type fiat stilo
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-05-2009, 07:48   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: morocco khmg
Posts: 123
Member: 293510
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Quote:
Originally Posted by zvonko072 View Post
Hello

Is it possible to change mileage on fiat stilo 2006. with tacho universal (I think it is 9s12 inside)?
update your profile please
more info for unit
IMMO + CODE 4 dig
Quote:
Originally Posted by miso207 View Post
I can help you,but with older type fiat stilo
you must update your profil with country and city

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
fiat stilo m-code needed RBSALIU CAR Electronics 7 03-29-2008 19:59
Stilo Mp3 Help Code Pleaase giruzzo CAR Electronics 0 07-28-2007 17:57
Need the code for Stilo misonakis CAR Electronics 2 07-27-2007 10:28
Help Fiat Stilo connect navi shine71 CAR Electronics 0 11-04-2006 01:08
I need code for Fiat Stilo peter504 CAR Electronics 0 01-24-2006 15:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16616 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO