GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Non GSM/Mobile Related Forums > CAR Electronics > Dashboard

Dashboard Servicing all digital dashboards

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-04-2009, 09:45   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mobileunlockers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: rochdale uk
Posts: 1,141
Member: 396778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 155
hi does anyone know how to change mileages on audi A3 with digimaster 2


hi

can anyone help to change mileages on audi A3 with digimaster 2. its 2004 model....thanks
 
Old 12-05-2009, 06:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freewillover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Africa
Posts: 2,624
Member: 909783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 829
Read and Post your bin let see and all hands on desk to help you.
 
Old 12-07-2009, 02:13   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 4
Member: 1177926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i thought it was illegal to change the mileage on a motor vehicle xD... idk jus sayin
 
Old 12-07-2009, 08:31   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freewillover's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Africa
Posts: 2,624
Member: 909783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 829
Quote:
Originally Posted by elmex View Post
i thought it was illegal to change the mileage on a motor vehicle xD... idk jus sayin
Friend try read rules http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/showthread.php?t=502650
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to freewillover For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
does anyone know how to change the os of nokia clones to symbian? Benzhai731 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 5 07-26-2008 12:09
Does anyone know how to change language in samsung-i640v? morya NSPRO 0 07-25-2008 06:56
does anyone know how to change the os of nokia clones to symbian? Benzhai731 Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 1 07-24-2008 10:06
Does anyone know how to enter code on TSM 30? jvar Various 2 02-13-2004 15:27
Does anyone know how to re-lock Samsung A300's and how to change the start up logo ? STB Trading VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 9 06-18-2002 21:52

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:28.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.13063 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO