GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2013, 19:10   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 1915103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy "MTS ZTE AC2746 modem...HOW to use it with BSNL ?"


I have MTS ZTE ac2746 old version modem..
I unlocked it after looking up in some threads on this forum..
But I dont know how to use other networks' cards...
I cannot find a slot for SIM card...
I looked up on google... some are installing sim card slots inside..
I dont know what to do...
I want to use BSNL EVDO service with that device, is that possible?
your help will be appericiated..
thank you in advance..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 19:21   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 1915103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
anybody please help with this.......
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 20:33   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amit kanpur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: kanpur
Age: 32
Posts: 2,407
Member: 1033905
Status: Offline
Sonork: amitsharma
Thanks Meter: 879
its cdma modem, after unlock insert simtray and use RELIANCE,TATA,MTS,BSNL, CDMA SIM ONLY
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 07:46   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 1915103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Where can i get simtray??
And how to put it in modem??
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2013, 23:51   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Hell.. Wanna Come :D
Posts: 14
Member: 1921269
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ominem View Post
Where can i get simtray??
And how to put it in modem??
forum dot gsmhosting dot com /vbb/f803/mts-zte-ac2746-modem-how-use-bsnl-1642868/
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.12049 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO