GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Huawei

Huawei General Huawei phones and tablets help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2016, 10:21   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: TUNISIA
Posts: 11
Member: 2342394
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
FRP from Huawei SCC-U21 Y6


How to remove FRP from Huawei SCC-U21 Y6
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2016, 00:21   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 83
Member: 244232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
y6 frp SOLVED FURIOUS PACK 7

Procedure for removal of FRP (need Furious box with pack 7 activated)

1. start fly captain module latest version... now 0063
2. read bootloader code
3. start cmd. and type .. fastboot oem unlock (code) it will say
(bootloader) Unlock success , the device will reboot and factory reset

OKAY [ 0.027s]
finished. total time: 0.027s
4. put your phone to fastboot mode ( vol - and attach usb cable )
5. start HUAWEI_ANDROID_UNLOCKER_1.00.006x or what you are having and on flash tab click on "Erase user data"


DONEE! no more preactivation ****t!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2016, 11:59   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 34
Posts: 24,824
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: Faheem Anjum
Thanks Meter: 24,084
Donate money to this user
put phone in fastboot mode and press Search you will Get all which you Need by the way can you tell me the phone firmware which Os inside the phone ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2016, 04:51   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
askarzee91's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: SLK
Age: 30
Posts: 1,305
Member: 2291450
Status: Offline
Sonork: typing...
Thanks Meter: 1,599
Donate money to this user
https://www.google.lk/url?sa=t&rct=j...e8f1MopbG0_djQ


No credit no usb no tension
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2016, 09:36   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Fragga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Android Modding
Posts: 916
Member: 1507693
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 128
Quote:
Originally Posted by HRVOJE77 View Post
Procedure for removal of FRP (need Furious box with pack 7 activated)

1. start fly captain module latest version... now 0063
2. read bootloader code
3. start cmd. and type .. fastboot oem unlock (code) it will say
(bootloader) Unlock success , the device will reboot and factory reset

OKAY [ 0.027s]
finished. total time: 0.027s
4. put your phone to fastboot mode ( vol - and attach usb cable )
5. start HUAWEI_ANDROID_UNLOCKER_1.00.006x or what you are having and on flash tab click on "Erase user data"


DONEE! no more preactivation ****t!
BRO HOW MANY CREDITS REQUIRED FOR THIS PROCESS? and HOW TO READ BOOTLOADER UNCLOCK CODE WHEN THE PHONE IS ASKING FOR FRP?
THANKS IN ADVANCE
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2016, 10:31   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
umr_butt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: bin/earth/Pakistan...
Age: 34
Posts: 411
Member: 1069698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 201
try this way....
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A-NL4rSmumk
it will work
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-22-2016, 13:40   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Fragga's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Android Modding
Posts: 916
Member: 1507693
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 128
Quote:
Originally Posted by umr_butt View Post
try this way....
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A-NL4rSmumk
it will work
I can get to accounts but there is no SHAZAM, but i can get to messages and write Google , and send sms, then I can click on the lick and it gives me two options, Browser and CHROME, if I select BROWSER it just blink and nothing,

SO THINK THEY HAVE CLOSED ALL LINKS FROM OPENING
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2016, 17:22   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2664154
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How will I enter in fastboot mode?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.13724 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO