GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-15-2015, 00:42   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amit kanpur's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: kanpur
Age: 31
Posts: 2,407
Member: 1033905
Status: Offline
Sonork: amitsharma
Thanks Meter: 877
Arrow Micromax A310 after flash factory mode..FIXED


today i flash micromx A310 ..after flash phone gone only recovery mode only , i will try all 3 version but same problem faced.
after flash......



here recover solution..
download here small file Dev-Host - Factory mode fix by Pinto.zip - The Ultimate Free File Hosting / File Sharing Service

1. Download and extract all the Files in a folder that's easy to find
2. On ur Phone then connect it to a PC
3. Open cmd to run as administrator
4. type- adb shell
5. Type-
Quote:
-b fctd normal or fctest system reboot

6.Press Enter
7. Phone will restart automatically,
8. Click "unFactroy Mode.bat" when open cmd screen press Enter, wait for it to finish and then press Enter again, Phone again will restart automatically and return to normal

RECOVER DONE....



BRO..
AMIT SHARMA
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to amit kanpur For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-04-2015, 12:11   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 5
Member: 2036611
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
plz download file toany other site..like media fire or 4shared
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2015, 05:59   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 20
Member: 1418692
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
attach the handset with pc through usb cable
Extract the adb folder and copy to c:/drive
open command prompt.
Write following commands
cd C:/adb
adb devices
adb shell fctd -b normal
handset will restart automaticaly to normal mode
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shadabmnp For This Useful Post:
Old 12-07-2015, 06:11   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 20
Member: 1418692
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
this is a good link
factory mode solution - Download - 4shared
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shadabmnp For This Useful Post:
Old 01-31-2016, 05:54   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: salem tamilnadu
Posts: 106
Member: 1004553
Status: Offline
Sonork: imran007
Thanks Meter: 15
Dear friends ,I flashed A310 by YGDP TOOL succesfully.But set restarting logo only,Its connecting with fastboot mode only not in ADB mode.Any tricks?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2016, 16:40   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: india
Posts: 296
Member: 1323417
Status: Online
Sonork: 650150323
Thanks Meter: 60
adb shell fctd -b normal working solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2016, 12:44   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
babu lal saini's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 189
Member: 1935677
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
[QUOTE=shadabmnp;11459225]attach the handset with pc through usb cable
Extract the adb folder and copy to c:/drive
open command prompt.
Write following commands
cd C:/adb
adb devices
adb shell fctd -b normal
handset will restart automaticaly to normal mode





this method not working
please give me tested soluion


handset attechment list error problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2016, 18:02   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 96
Member: 554849
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
the correct method is here 100000000% tested:
1. Download and extract all the Files in a folder that's easy to find
2. On your Phone then connect it to a PC
3. Open cmd to run as administrator
4. type adb shell
5. Type:
fctd normal
press enter
Type:
fctest system reboot
Press Enter
7. Phone will restart automatically,
8. Click "unFactroy Mode.bat" when open cmd screen press Enter, wait for it to finish and then press Enter again, Phone again will restart automatically and return to normal
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2017, 16:39   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 48
Member: 1460654
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1234
Thanks Meter: 2
micromax a311 factery mode after saucessfuly flash, how to remove any body help me,it is veary urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2017, 21:34   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 2
Member: 2764188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
micromax a311 factory mode
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-04-2017, 06:02   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Deepesh Sharma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Incredible-India
Posts: 5,912
Member: 1301233
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614172
Thanks Meter: 9,225
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by pravin kotu View Post
micromax a311 factory mode
use same command you will fix it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 15:11   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Member: 2587820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
thanks its working solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 16:38   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish800's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: U.P-75 ETAWAH
Age: 31
Posts: 2,029
Member: 1889562
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 591
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by amit kanpur View Post
today i flash micromx A310 ..after flash phone gone only recovery mode only , i will try all 3 version but same problem faced.
after flash......



here recover solution..
download here small file Dev-Host - Factory mode fix by Pinto.zip - The Ultimate Free File Hosting / File Sharing Service

1. Download and extract all the Files in a folder that's easy to find
2. On ur Phone then connect it to a PC
3. Open cmd to run as administrator
4. type- adb shell
5. Type-
Quote:
-b fctd normal or fctest system reboot

6.Press Enter
7. Phone will restart automatically,
8. Click "unFactroy Mode.bat" when open cmd screen press Enter, wait for it to finish and then press Enter again, Phone again will restart automatically and return to normal

RECOVER DONE....



BRO..
AMIT SHARMA
Quote:
Originally Posted by shadabmnp View Post
attach the handset with pc through usb cable
Extract the adb folder and copy to c:/drive
open command prompt.
Write following commands
cd C:/adb
adb devices
adb shell fctd -b normal
handset will restart automaticaly to normal mode
[QUOTE=babu lal saini;12019592]
Quote:
Originally Posted by shadabmnp View Post
attach the handset with pc through usb cable
Extract the adb folder and copy to c:/drive
open command prompt.
Write following commands
cd C:/adb
adb devices
adb shell fctd -b normal
handset will restart automaticaly to normal mode





this method not working
please give me tested soluion


handset attechment list error problem
Quote:
Originally Posted by minto_rahman View Post
the correct method is here 100000000% tested:
1. Download and extract all the Files in a folder that's easy to find
2. On your Phone then connect it to a PC
3. Open cmd to run as administrator
4. type adb shell
5. Type:
fctd normal
press enter
Type:
fctest system reboot
Press Enter
7. Phone will restart automatically,
8. Click "unFactroy Mode.bat" when open cmd screen press Enter, wait for it to finish and then press Enter again, Phone again will restart automatically and return to normal

here uploaded all commnd try but fhon is saame condition pls give mi tested solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2019, 22:13   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Age: 28
Posts: 21
Member: 2643735
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by imranbasha View Post
Dear friends ,I flashed A310 by YGDP TOOL succesfully.But set restarting logo only,Its connecting with fastboot mode only not in ADB mode.Any tricks?
Can u provide me file link a310?

Sent from my SM-G928G using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39752 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO