GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & GEVEY SIM


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-22-2023, 23:27   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2023
Location: USA
Posts: 6
Member: 3036818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Boost Mobile SIM Unlock not working


Hi,
I tried IMSI code listed on the forum: Boost Mobile 3160101, 3160100
Tried both of the IMSI codes and entered 0 for GID1 and GID2 sections since they are not defined. However, it won't unlock the sim restriction. What should I do? Any suggestion will be very much appreciated.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2023, 03:35   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 9
Member: 2699523
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
you dont write anything on gid1/2 if it's undefined!
writing 0 means you changing gid1,2 to be 0.

try these configs:
3133400 gid1: 6332
3102400 gid1: 6432
3118700
310120 gid1: 000002
310240 gid1: 0000b0 or 6230
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nmka55 For This Useful Post:
Old 04-23-2023, 04:00   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2023
Location: USA
Posts: 6
Member: 3036818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi, thank you so much for the valuable info!
One question is when I don’t input anything on the gid1 and gid2 section, it won’t let me click next to go to the next step of the configuration. What should I put in this case?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2023, 04:01   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2023
Location: USA
Posts: 6
Member: 3036818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi, thank you so much for the valuable info!
One question is when I donít input anything on the gid1 and gid2 section, it wonít let me click next to go to the next step of the configuration. What should I put in this case?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2023, 01:42   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: At The Shop
Posts: 221
Member: 43098
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71
Quote:
Originally Posted by hello97 View Post
Hi, thank you so much for the valuable info!
One question is when I donít input anything on the gid1 and gid2 section, it wonít let me click next to go to the next step of the configuration. What should I put in this case?
did you ever find out what to do?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.18990 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO