GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-01-2020, 01:00   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 866
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Rsim-15 pop menu dont show up what to do?


Hi i have almost 5 rsim 15 when i insernt to the phone i can not see pop menu to select, i try *505*7672*00# calling dont show up what to do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2020, 06:54   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 1,086
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 2,208
change different sim card
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2020, 14:08   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 49
Member: 1851322
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Try *5005*7672*00#
Not *505*7672*00#
Good lock,
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2020, 00:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 866
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
change different sim card
even different sim some rsim popup menu dont show
and even code dont work to show up popup menu
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2020, 13:37   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mr_loverman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 603
Member: 87722
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 109
put with original sim or put in simfree phone to edit ICCID
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2020, 23:13   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 866
Member: 792851
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
Originally Posted by mr_loverman View Post
put with original sim or put in simfree phone to edit ICCID
Thanks for ur reply very strange when i put brand new r-sim-15 first time in the phone popup show and when i use iccid then use this sim again no popup show even in unlock phone when i go sim application no r-sim menu.
so its mean i can only use 1 time that's it.thy r-sim should have fix this bug.
i have 5 sim like this now i use different sim unlock phone no menu.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24221 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO