GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & GEVEY SIM


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2015, 08:47   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dre2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: pilapil marangle
Posts: 539
Member: 1190283
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
rsim10 is working on iphone5s kddi 8.1.2?


hi iphone5s 8.1.2 kddi japan is working on rsim10?

some user said not working http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/10787808-post198.html

before i buy pls verify if working on cmda fone iphone5s kddi japan 8.1.2
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2015, 15:48   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: ITALY
Posts: 69
Member: 2198519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
I Have IPhone 5s A 1453 Softbank locked 8,1,2 with Rsim mini 2 10,1 working good not perfect.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2015, 16:10   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 4
Member: 2325228
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOTHAM View Post
I Have IPhone 5s A 1453 Softbank locked 8,1,2 with Rsim mini 2 10,1 working good not perfect.
Can you use 3g?
And if you can what caerrier that u use
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2015, 16:16   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: ITALY
Posts: 69
Member: 2198519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Of course I use 3g. I have Tim Italy 128k SIM. Already some troubles in low signal area with " Your SIM play a tone" message. Editing the Carrier bundle with Ifile !
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2015, 16:17   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: ITALY
Posts: 69
Member: 2198519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
You must understand that all the Rsims are the same product!!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GOTHAM For This Useful Post:
Old 01-17-2015, 16:19   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: ITALY
Posts: 69
Member: 2198519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
But they do a good job!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2015, 06:37   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dre2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: pilapil marangle
Posts: 539
Member: 1190283
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67
sad to say not working on iphone5s kddi 8.1.2.
no service at all
i try all setting same result
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2015, 12:11   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: ITALY
Posts: 69
Member: 2198519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Try Rsim mini2 10,1. I had same problems with rsim9+
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2015, 16:13   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 4
Member: 2325228
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by GOTHAM View Post
Of course I use 3g. I have Tim Italy 128k SIM. Already some troubles in low signal area with " Your SIM play a tone" message. Editing the Carrier bundle with Ifile !
i can't use R-sim10 with USIM
can use just 2g
so sad T_T
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.26063 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO