GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > BlackBerry (RIM) > Blackberry CDMA

Blackberry CDMA Blackberry CDMA phones discussion, firmwares, tutorial, media, repairs.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-25-2012, 16:20   #211 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user

Quote:
Originally Posted by ambikacomm View Post
blackberry 8330 esn not change . any one halp me
Wipe handset
flash with any old firmware
Rescan ram area by lisenced cdmaworkshop
Note down addre sse s
Follow above Instruction in thread start u il be success !
dont forget to clean handset jack

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2012, 01:59   #212 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 10
Member: 1244179
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
address blackberry 8530 please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-26-2012, 21:28   #213 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by alexiander View Post
address blackberry 8530 please?
Ram area protected> not possible
Get the meid registered (cdma provisioning)

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2012, 04:58   #214 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2
Member: 1751134
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
whats the address for BB 8230 ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2012, 12:45   #215 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by hbgy1s View Post
whats the address for BB 8230 ??
No need to scan as these phone have protected ram area
Get it provisioned by Operator
You can reset SPC to 000000
AKEy SPC MIN Prl abd Channels can be altered
By any means MEID/pEsn is not editable

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 12:19   #216 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
compicarlos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: GSM Bunker
Posts: 363
Member: 1330441
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
8230 can do it, as fallows

1.- No Application Linked (Factory OS)


2.- scan address 1000-10df







Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2012, 19:50   #217 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by compicarlos View Post
8230 can do it, as fallows

1.- No Application Linked (Factory OS)


2.- scan address 1000-10df







Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Here the topic is how to find meid/pesn add ress so that registered meid/pesn can be injected or how to make it provisionable.
SPC reading or altering can be done with many tools
available free on net

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2012, 10:31   #218 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 12
Member: 1833553
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
bb 8530 howe to naming
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2012, 19:01   #219 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by IRFAN,CDMA View Post
bb 8530 howe to naming
Enter ##xxxxxx on handset keyboard
.....Where x is 6 digit spc code
A menu will appear for nam programming including AKey

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2012, 19:04   #220 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
compicarlos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: GSM Bunker
Posts: 363
Member: 1330441
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
If change ESN i must wirte Akey from original ESN o New ?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2012, 06:17   #221 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by compicarlos View Post
If change ESN i must wirte Akey from original ESN o New ?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
contact your operator
most of the time akey is calculated from Pesn/Esn checksum present i the handset not the old one.

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 04:27   #222 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1871201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi mr a. singh please help, i have a bb 9930 on verizon, trying to change the meid, i know it has the new os. are there any new methods for changing meids? i have latest cdma workshop. ive tried everything i know. please help!!

ive tried bb loader fos, does this help?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 06:59   #223 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 55
Posts: 2,950
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,420
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by the yelk View Post
hi mr a. singh please help, i have a bb 9930 on verizon, trying to change the meid, i know it has the new os. are there any new methods for changing meids? i have latest cdma workshop. ive tried everything i know. please help!!

ive tried bb loader fos, does this help?
meid change not possible in newly protected ram area handsets

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 20:03   #224 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1871201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks for replying. sorry to be persistent, i cant believe there is no way. are you telling me i cant do it, or you cant do it also?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013, 17:43   #225 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1870254
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Help is reqqqq

Hey i have backberry 8130 i want to programm it please help and tell me programming 6 digit msl code esn is 4CE51A49
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia "Contact Service" Repairer Dirk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 10-04-2011 05:45
I need the nsc/nsw ESN editor URGENTLY!Please help me! Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 03-19-2000 10:10
Nobody know the 6120 ESN promming? Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 11-09-1999 04:35
Does any one know how to program the ESN number with nokia 6120? Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-02-1999 10:45
ESN Change OGOMEZ Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-21-1999 23:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.20383 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO