GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > BlackBerry (RIM) > Blackberry CDMA

Blackberry CDMA Blackberry CDMA phones discussion, firmwares, tutorial, media, repairs.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-29-2010, 20:03   #61 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: /system/bin
Age: 29
Posts: 264
Member: 446169
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601454
Thanks Meter: 29

Yes, Sir in Last thread i m asking For SPC Code not Security code . i know very well about SPC Code or Security Code . if i Flash my Droid with SCOUT .
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2010, 20:10   #62 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 53
Posts: 2,948
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,414
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by jot_saggu View Post
Yes, Sir in Last thread i m asking For SPC Code not Security code . i know very well about SPC Code or Security Code . if i Flash my Droid with SCOUT .
pl explain more like operator etc

br,
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ~AKSingh~ For This Useful Post:
Old 12-29-2010, 20:13   #63 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: /system/bin
Age: 29
Posts: 264
Member: 446169
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601454
Thanks Meter: 29
Its on Verizone Network
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2010, 20:16   #64 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 53
Posts: 2,948
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,414
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by jot_saggu View Post
Its on Verizone Network
i dont remember exactly someone was giving free online spc for foreign
operators

pl search
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ~AKSingh~ For This Useful Post:
Old 12-29-2010, 20:22   #65 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: /system/bin
Age: 29
Posts: 264
Member: 446169
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601454
Thanks Meter: 29
If i Flash my Droid with Scout ??? can it make its SPC 000000 ?????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2010, 20:40   #66 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: /system/bin
Age: 29
Posts: 264
Member: 446169
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601454
Thanks Meter: 29
Sir 1 more Que. i hv 2 Blackberry (8130) Locked with Sprint Network. i was Successfully Downgrade it on 4.3.0.93 . bt when i m write ESN its say Failed to Change ESN . i scan all memory bt same ERROR . any other way to change ESN ???

Last edited by jot_saggu; 12-29-2010 at 20:46.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2010, 20:48   #67 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: CHINA
Age: 32
Posts: 2,705
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 3,875
Quote:
Originally Posted by jot_saggu View Post
If i Flash my Droid with Scout ??? can it make its SPC 000000 ?????????

No but mostly verizone useing default 000000 spc try it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DYNET For This Useful Post:
Old 12-29-2010, 21:15   #68 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,092
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,052
Can i read tata sim? To write b b 8330 convart rim to tata ? Please sir some tip to convart rim to tata ! In bb 8330.

Thanks>>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2010, 21:17   #69 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 53
Posts: 2,948
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,414
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by mov009 View Post
Can i read tata sim? To write b b 8330 convart rim to tata ? Please sir some tip to convart rim to tata ! In bb 8330.

Thanks>>>>

not possible
reason> tata server authentication

br,
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to ~AKSingh~ For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 12-29-2010, 21:19   #70 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,092
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,052
Quote:
Originally Posted by ~aksingh~ View Post
not possible
reason> tata server authentication

br,

thanks sir!

Can i convaret mts? If yes please tip !
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2010, 16:51   #71 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 14
Member: 1481085
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Query for BB 8130 Pearl

Sir

I have a BB 8130 from Reliance CDMA. I want to use it with any other CDMA service provider; can use all the services and features on the other Service Provider Network. Because some of my friend told after unlocking / switching the Original Service Provider i will not be able to use Blackberry Internet Services & all other services execpt Call & SMS...

Please help me whether i should go for flashing / changing / Unlocking the Handset....
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2011, 09:36   #72 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 53
Posts: 2,948
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,414
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by rocky_msl View Post
Sir

I have a BB 8130 from Reliance CDMA. I want to use it with any other CDMA service provider; can use all the services and features on the other Service Provider Network. Because some of my friend told after unlocking / switching the Original Service Provider i will not be able to use Blackberry Internet Services & all other services execpt Call & SMS...

Please help me whether i should go for flashing / changing / Unlocking the Handset....

Thats true one can not have full features like tatazone etc , thats only possible through operators end
if you have some guy in ASC (Authorised Service Centre) surely he can get u all features activated with no problem

br,
HaPPy NEw YeAr TO aLL
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2011, 11:30   #73 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: blackberry spc all models!
Posts: 175
Member: 414516
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by ~AKSingh~ View Post
this post is regarding downgarde not a simple upgradation by factory OS

and change of pin is possible for you .. i had seen your post seems to have keen interest in Blackberry..good ! but dont advertise
why dont you share over here , let us have your knowledge

br,
all possible !

http://i.piccy.info/i5/31/61/906131/rim_access.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2011, 12:16   #74 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
~AKSingh~'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: INDIA
Age: 53
Posts: 2,948
Member: 65063
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,414
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by liam83 View Post

thx lets see is it success or not
erase set by MFI loader and use Radiolab tool as posted by liam83

radiolab.rar - 4shared.com - online file sharing and storage - download

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2011, 17:42   #75 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 2
Member: 1494017
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have CDMA workshop 3.6.0 (Paid). I have followed these instruction to the letter. However when I get to the part where I click "read" and choose "Universal Ram Method" from the drop down menu; CDMA workshop does not bring up the scan window. Can Someone please tell me what I'm doing wrong? lol Thnx
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Nokia "Contact Service" Repairer Dirk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 10-04-2011 05:45
I need the nsc/nsw ESN editor URGENTLY!Please help me! Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 03-19-2000 10:10
Nobody know the 6120 ESN promming? Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 11-09-1999 04:35
Does any one know how to program the ESN number with nokia 6120? Bert Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-02-1999 10:45
ESN Change OGOMEZ Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 09-21-1999 23:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21549 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO