GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 06-18-2022, 13:10   #1 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Feb 2015
    Posts: 373
    Member: 2349975
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 51
    C902 configuration error problem


    Can someone please give solution to solve this problem on my sony ericsson C902:



    Configuration error.please contact your network operator or service centre

    Phone was hanging and PLEASE WAIT and after a while reboot and I flashed the phone with main and fs files thereafter is the configuration error message when sim is inserted.

    Please give me solution please. I use SETOOL BOX to flash and unlock.

    The CID is 52
      Reply With Quote
    Old 06-24-2022, 22:36   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    gulshan-iqbal's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2006
    Location: Tirana,Sarajevo,Istanbul,Khi
    Age: 45
    Posts: 2,443
    Member: 388033
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 669
    Check in settings before flashin the option "customize after flashing"
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:29.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.10190 seconds with 7 queries

    SEO by vBSEO