GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 08-24-2004, 16:49   #1 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jul 2004
    Age: 52
    Posts: 30
    Member: 72287
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7
    Help unlock new SE t610


    Help unlock new SE t610 .
    Tnx
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-26-2004, 17:31   #2 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Aug 2004
    Age: 52
    Posts: 10
    Member: 79356
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I unlocked mine using a terminator dongle. It cant be done remotely.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-26-2004, 18:14   #3 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    SuPeR_PoPeY's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: PoRtUgAl
    Age: 36
    Posts: 342
    Member: 23178
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 1
    with a terminator, like another normal t610, you have to open it and make the testpoint when he start the boot you take the testpoint off and wait

    testpoint pictures are in the forum, use search nutton, it´s very easy
      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-27-2004, 14:19   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Aug 2004
    Location: in my yard
    Age: 37
    Posts: 112
    Member: 78501
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 12
    Talking

    undefinedtestpoint



      Reply With Quote
    Old 08-27-2004, 17:41   #5 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    DarkSkir's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 2002
    Location: Bosnien
    Age: 40
    Posts: 901
    Member: 12904
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576801
    Thanks Meter: 409
    can anyone give me the link
    for SE T610 testpoint
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-11-2004, 01:58   #6 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Mar 2004
    Age: 36
    Posts: 1
    Member: 60200
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by SuPeR_PoPeY
    with a terminator, like another normal t610, you have to open it and make the testpoint when he start the boot you take the testpoint off and wait

    testpoint pictures are in the forum, use search nutton, it´s very easy
    Eu tambem queria desbloquear o meu t610. Da para fazer atraves de um simples codigo ou tem de ser atraves de um cabo? Se possivel da uma resposta.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-11-2004, 13:05   #7 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    SuPeR_PoPeY's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: PoRtUgAl
    Age: 36
    Posts: 342
    Member: 23178
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 1
    @Nody
    This is not a portuguese forum so you have to write in english! Is not possible to unlock it like nokia by imei, only by box, by software of spunlock, or by log server, so only by cable it´s not possible too with free software you have to pay for one box, for one licence for spunlock software or for one log in server

    I´m from north of Portugal, i can do it, if you want contact me, but you have to pay too


    translate:
    Este nao é um forum portugues por isso tens que escrever em inglês! Nao é possivel desbloquear isso atraves de imei como nos nokias, apenas com bos, com o software do spunlock ou atraves de servidor de logs, por isso apenas com cabo nao é possivel desbloquear com software gratuito, terás que pagar por uma box ou por uma licença do software do spunlock ou por um log num servidor

    sou do norte de Portugal, posso fazer-te isso, se quiseres contacta-me, mas terás que pagar tambem
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    what to buy to unlock new se gsmlocksez Sony Ericsson 1 04-27-2009 09:08
    help unlock mz SE K800i roverboc FuriousGold 2 12-13-2007 10:56
    Help unlock new ericsson A3618 possible? TheEckoMan Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 05-20-2002 20:19
    Help unlocking new A100 LSDGSM VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 0 12-18-2001 22:34
    Please help unlock new Sony C1 MyKe Various 0 02-08-2000 00:30

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:45.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.13843 seconds with 9 queries

    SEO by vBSEO