GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 02-22-2007, 11:06   #1 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jan 2007
    Posts: 10
    Member: 424636
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    protection card error. please help.


    hi.
    when i tried to start my setool, it showing this message: protection card error.
    what is that?
    maybe somebody can help me, maybe i have wrong driver, or maybe need few of them?
    i downloaded it form setool.net (v0.91380069.rar (14294 KBs))
    waiting for an answer.
    thank you.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 02-22-2007, 12:52   #2 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Jul 2006
    Location: Sweden
    Age: 43
    Posts: 440
    Member: 312676
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 34
    And you have the setool dongle inserted into the computer?

    This isn´t a free tool.....
      Reply With Quote
    Old 02-22-2007, 13:48   #3 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jan 2007
    Posts: 10
    Member: 424636
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    no i dont have it?
    but when i buyed, nobody told me, that i need that.
    i have to buy it?
    im only starting,
    thanks
      Reply With Quote
    Old 02-22-2007, 17:45   #4 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    luzer's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Nov 2003
    Posts: 2,773
    Member: 44659
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 355
    Donate money to this user
    What did you bought?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 02-22-2007, 18:01   #5 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Jan 2007
    Posts: 10
    Member: 424636
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    i bought setool3 box.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 03-20-2007, 08:29   #6 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    goherabbas's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jan 2007
    Location: Pakistan Karachi
    Age: 25
    Posts: 1,627
    Member: 1311812
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 1659061
    Thanks Meter: 116
    Donate money to this user
    yuo can install the good drivers of setool3
      Reply With Quote
    Old 06-29-2007, 18:57   #7 (permalink)
    Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
     
    ::gsmcoder::'s Avatar
     
    Join Date: Aug 2005
    Location: /%%temp%%.;adb
    Posts: 3,654
    Member: 172434
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.161280
    Thanks Meter: 576
    good drivers needed,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
      Reply With Quote
    Old 06-29-2007, 19:03   #8 (permalink)
    Banned
     
    Aishur's Avatar
     
    Join Date: May 2003
    Location: www.CentralMobile.net/vbb
    Posts: 1,654
    Member: 28188
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 579
    Quote:
    Originally Posted by andy4wisdom View Post
    good drivers needed,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
    thanks for your three months later answer

    best regards,
    Aishur
      Reply With Quote
    Old 06-30-2007, 07:45   #9 (permalink)
    Product Manager
     
    GSM MIND's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: Your Exclusive Source
    Posts: 2,885
    Member: 20645
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1579175
    Thanks Meter: 629
    We Are Happy That Our Mate Problem At Last Fixed


    Regards


    Gsm Mind
      Reply With Quote
    Old 07-13-2010, 10:55   #10 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Sep 2007
    Posts: 324
    Member: 581888
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 74
    i have already face this problem but i solve it re installing windows
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    smart card error please help kardelen gsm UST Pro II 1 02-19-2008 11:37
    Protection Card Error - Please Help!!!!!!!!!! afloat VygisToolbox 5 05-20-2007 20:18
    protection card eror EE005. Help please! alejandroveliki VygisToolbox 7 01-15-2007 17:56
    setool sayin protection card error timihills LG 1 07-13-2005 18:02

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:06.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.14137 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO