GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 09-11-2003, 19:59   #1 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Jul 2003
    Location: hk
    Posts: 443
    Member: 33368
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7
    T39m 4 locks closed


    T39m 4 locks closed
    Is any way to open 4 locks with Crusader software?
    When I enter readed codes phone say not allowed.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-12-2003, 02:28   #2 (permalink)
    Moderator
     
    Brka's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 1999
    Location: Serbia
    Age: 47
    Posts: 7,866
    Member: 163
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7,515
    use DIV 8.1 or 8.2 .... RESET GDFS ...
    worked for me
    on t39 and t65

    b.r.
    ALex.
    __________________
    Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
    Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
    Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
    ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-12-2003, 07:36   #3 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    shaaker's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Mar 2003
    Location: One step before you ;)
    Age: 41
    Posts: 1,599
    Member: 23695
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.64383
    Thanks Meter: 12
    Try write R520_T39_T65_Gdfs_for_EmptyBoard.gdf and flash with special flashes,and rebuilding sp lock area and resetting gdfs
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-12-2003, 16:03   #4 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Jul 2003
    Location: hk
    Posts: 443
    Member: 33368
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7
    (link pls)This is what?Many thanks.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-13-2003, 11:31   #5 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    malkjos's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 2002
    Age: 43
    Posts: 294
    Member: 13373
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 5
    link to download gdfs and spacial flash for t39
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-13-2003, 18:05   #6 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    Join Date: Jul 2003
    Location: hk
    Posts: 443
    Member: 33368
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 7
    (link to download gdfs and spacial flash for t39)This is which networks have bottom, many thanks.
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-27-2003, 14:47   #7 (permalink)
    Junior Member
     
    Join Date: Sep 2003
    Age: 43
    Posts: 3
    Member: 40266
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    Thumbs up R520_T39_T65_Gdfs_for_EmptyBoard

    http://www.cellular-support.com/nuke...cat-7.html#cat




    good luck....
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-27-2003, 17:24   #8 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: Oct 2002
    Location: Montenegro
    Age: 35
    Posts: 670
    Member: 17230
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 6
    Guys!
    I have a few pieces of T39m to be repaired but tried everything..
    Downloaded emptyboard flashes from Div's site...reseted GDFS,nothing helped...
    Is there a way to repair ? (except fighter of course)
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-27-2003, 17:38   #9 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    kennyli's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Dec 2002
    Location: Asia
    Posts: 892
    Member: 19208
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 2
    @Leslie_B.

    What is the problem of your T39m?

    4-locks?
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-27-2003, 18:03   #10 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: Oct 2002
    Location: Montenegro
    Age: 35
    Posts: 670
    Member: 17230
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 6
    4 locked
      Reply With Quote
    Old 09-27-2003, 18:11   #11 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Drug_Store's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Sep 2002
    Location: Portugal
    Posts: 8,457
    Member: 15312
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 100.1576041
    Thanks Meter: 1,093
    Try patched files...
    http://www.cellular-support.com/nuke...t-152.html#cat
      Reply With Quote
    Old 10-05-2003, 16:12   #12 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    malkjos's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Jun 2002
    Age: 43
    Posts: 294
    Member: 13373
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 5
    no work . I flash with pathced files (arm avr ) agein 4 locks

      Reply With Quote
    Old 11-20-2003, 01:13   #13 (permalink)
    Mim
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Oct 2003
    Posts: 43
    Member: 41801
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    I have same problem with my t39m

    I read all codes with DIV 8.2 and 8.4 and tey are same codes. Then power up the phone, i pulsed <**< and i put the codes, but te phone give this message "not allowed"

    What can i do?

    Thanks
      Reply With Quote
    Old 11-20-2003, 01:20   #14 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    bakarioss's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Oct 2003
    Location: @@Afsus_ [email protected]@
    Age: 62
    Posts: 1,625
    Member: 42750
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 114
    U need full flash , and another backups of GDF of another phone unlocked.
    1--Flash the phone.
    2--Restore GDF
    3--Change u original Emei..
    Tested on T68 Dead Phone, before It was 4 LOCKS.
    Good lucks!
      Reply With Quote
    Old 11-20-2003, 17:46   #15 (permalink)
    Mim
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Oct 2003
    Posts: 43
    Member: 41801
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    But with t39m you can not change Imei.

    What program you use for it?
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    How to T39m 4 locks present? mru Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 0 03-21-2004 11:31
    Changed imei on T39m ok but got 4 locks closed... how to fix it?? Burnt Cobba Cruiser Suite 10 12-27-2003 05:16
    t39m 4 locks locked speedcomtop Sony Ericsson 0 09-21-2003 18:56
    how to unlock t39m, 4 locks closed (help) ezio Old Ericsson Phones & Sony Phones 3 09-05-2003 16:04
    Cooler Cracked My T65 4 lock closed= Terminator 4 Lock Closed info Cooler!!!!! !!!TaaTTalTi!!! Sony Ericsson 1 04-09-2003 19:30

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:46.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
    Page generated in 0.18982 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO