GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Sony Ericsson > Sony Ericsson

Sony Ericsson
  • ARM Inside: A3618,R600,T100,T100c,T102,T105,T106,Z200,J200,J200i,J200c, J210,J220,230,Z300 etc.
  • AVR Inside: R520,T200,T202,T226,T226m,T226s,T230,T237,T238,T290,T290a,T290c,T290i, T300,T302,T306,T310,T312,T316,T39,T65,T68,T610,T616,T618,T628,T630,T637,P800,P802, P900,P908,P910,Z600,Z608.
  • New ARM Inside (SEMC):D750,F500,J300,K300,K310,K500,K506c,K508,K510,K600,K608,K610,K700,K750,K790,M600, P990,S700,S710,W300,W550,W600,W700,W800,W810,W900,V600,V630,V800,Z1010,Z300,Z500,Z520,Z530,Z550,Z800.
  • CR 16B Inside:T66,T600,T600c,T602.
  • ODM:J100.
  • C Series: C510, C702, C901, C902, C903, C905
  • G Series: G502, G705
  • K Series: K630, K660, K850
  • T Series: T700, T707, T715
  • V Series: V640
  • W Series: W508, W595, W705, W715, W760, W890, W902, W910, W980, W995
  • Z Series: Z750, Z770, Z780

  • Reply
     
    LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
    Old 04-15-2004, 19:10   #1 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: Mar 2003
    Posts: 1,649
    Member: 24435
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 4
    z200 no power,divlpt3.1=error 0301!?!


    Anyone have expiriance about this problem!?!
    Phone just have recharged battery and power off....And after that no power...
    conected to divlpt 3.1 :error 0301...
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-15-2004, 20:56   #2 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mobileland's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: www.X-SIM.me
    Age: 43
    Posts: 2,424
    Member: 22955
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 67574 - Not use it
    Thanks Meter: 584
    Have you tried with full charged battery?
    Have you checked is the power supply 9v(on terminator)?
    If it still can't be flashed/repaired by terminator, you have a hardware fault.
    Regards!

    p.s jesi li to ti Oluja???
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-15-2004, 21:26   #3 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: Mar 2003
    Posts: 1,649
    Member: 24435
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 4
    Hmmm...minov from www.spunlock.com/forum...pozdrav...
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-15-2004, 22:52   #4 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mobileland's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: www.X-SIM.me
    Age: 43
    Posts: 2,424
    Member: 22955
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 67574 - Not use it
    Thanks Meter: 584
    Sorry mate, I mixed you with another good man!
    How comes that you know serbian lang?
    Regards!
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-15-2004, 23:06   #5 (permalink)
    Major Poster
     
    Join Date: Jan 2002
    Location: FRANCE
    Posts: 47
    Member: 8495
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    solution tested

    read it again on div usb31 dont disconect phone
    power on and power off again no pull out batterie
    diconect the phone and turn it off.



    tested 100%


    dsgsm france
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2004, 12:30   #6 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    Join Date: Mar 2003
    Posts: 1,649
    Member: 24435
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 4
    people from balcan region have to know lot of languages...lot of books on serbian readed...on bulgarian newspapers and new edition books also...sorry that i can not understand greek ...if you know foregin languages means not be ashame for your own...macedonian...regards neighbourhood mate...
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2004, 20:48   #7 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mobileland's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: www.X-SIM.me
    Age: 43
    Posts: 2,424
    Member: 22955
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 67574 - Not use it
    Thanks Meter: 584
    @Sale
    My language is Serbian , not Macedonian mate!I don't know what made you think that I'm ashamed of my lang?
    Regards!
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2004, 21:04   #8 (permalink)
    Freak Poster
     
    m_dige's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Age: 40
    Posts: 447
    Member: 22109
    Status: Offline
    Thanks Meter: 0
    @mobileland

    I belive you have UFS/Tornado flasher right?

    Try "Init SecBlk" and follow the on screen instructions.

    That solved the problem for me

    Please try and post results

    best regards

    Martin
      Reply With Quote
    Old 04-19-2004, 22:23   #9 (permalink)
    No Life Poster
     
    mobileland's Avatar
     
    Join Date: Feb 2003
    Location: www.X-SIM.me
    Age: 43
    Posts: 2,424
    Member: 22955
    Status: Offline
    Sonork: 67574 - Not use it
    Thanks Meter: 584
    @m_dige
    I had not any problem with unlocking z200!
    It works fine with UFS-2/3 and with both DIV's(original and patched).
    The difference beetween Saras soft and Zulea's soft is that when you click unlock on Div3.1 the program only unlock's network lock, and when you click 'init simlock' on UFS-3 the programs unlock network lock and repairs all CRC-s at the same time(needed, or not).
    The only problem why Z200 dies during unlock via div3.1 is the bad quality of Terminator dongles(esspecially bad voltage).
    Thank's anyway.
    Best Regards!
      Reply With Quote
    Reply

    Bookmarks

    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off
    Trackbacks are On
    Pingbacks are On
    Refbacks are On


    Similar Threads
    thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
    unlock z200, but display error 0301, plz help adot111 Sony Ericsson 0 08-10-2006 22:46
    How do i Unlock SE Z200??? PLZ HELP! ERROR 0301 mazdaspeed_FC Sony Ericsson 6 11-11-2004 02:08
    How do i Unlock SE Z200??? PLZ [email protected]! ERROR 0301 mazdaspeed_FC Sony Ericsson 1 06-09-2004 01:19
    Div 3.1 Error 0301 microera Sony Ericsson 8 05-13-2004 13:00
    error 0301 in div dongle garcea10ro Sony Ericsson 1 03-04-2004 18:24

     



    All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:15.



    Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
    vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
    - GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
    Page generated in 0.16676 seconds with 8 queries

    SEO by vBSEO