GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-06-2014, 17:59   #46 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 711770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2

hi guys
User name: Novus Ordo
Description:
I have a problem with the activation of this program
acquired the lincencia for a year and all the modules activated directly from the page chimeratool.com

but at the time of an operation, the program displays a message telling me that I dont have available credits .when you activate the license for one year comes with credits right???
I hope you guys can help me because I can not work with this powerful Supplied tools from already thank you very much

sorry for my bad english

Last edited by NOVUSORDO; 02-06-2014 at 18:08.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2014, 20:20   #47 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 260
Member: 262039
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

I did'n change my computer?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2014, 22:33   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 711770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by saranda View Post
You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

I did'n change my computer?
the two licenses are on the same computer so I realize the first is the trial

the second is the one with all enabled modules
try removing the trial and the time to wait but nothing to change
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2014, 10:14   #49 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,196
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,339
Quote:
Originally Posted by NOVUSORDO View Post
hi guys
User name: Novus Ordo
Description:
I have a problem with the activation of this program
acquired the lincencia for a year and all the modules activated directly from the page chimeratool.com

but at the time of an operation, the program displays a message telling me that I dont have available credits .when you activate the license for one year comes with credits right???
I hope you guys can help me because I can not work with this powerful Supplied tools from already thank you very much

sorry for my bad english

As you can see there is no problem with your license, you need just have credits on your account, because this procedure would like consume some credits.

About functions, credits and everything you can check this page: ChimeraTool credits, prices
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2014, 20:07   #50 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 711770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by BFMarket View Post
As you can see there is no problem with your license, you need just have credits on your account, because this procedure would like consume some credits.

About functions, credits and everything you can check this page: ChimeraTool credits, prices
when you buy the license for one year with all modules enabled in the price clearly says that 87 euros = 833 credits right?

I bought the license for one year with all enabled modules

apparently even I have activated the trial license or recorded on the same computer
as I can do to remove the trial license??

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2014, 21:18   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 711770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2


here is the evidence of credits that are activated by someone please help me solve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2014, 10:37   #52 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,196
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,339
Credits / license are not activated by someone else, you did it.
MARSHALL is the computer name to where you have activated your license.

Registration time was: 2014-02-06 16:54:54



Quote:
Originally Posted by NOVUSORDO View Post


here is the evidence of credits that are activated by someone please help me solve this problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2014, 17:45   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
electrolandgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: romania-bm
Age: 41
Posts: 1,422
Member: 174315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
username: qual_service
i am new user..installed and use chimera for 1-2 days..after that i had received new pc in service, and i need to register to new one.
pls cancel my old registred pc , so i can register my new on
thx in advance for your attention
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2014, 20:01   #54 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,196
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,339
Quote:
Originally Posted by electrolandgsm View Post
username: qual_service
i am new user..installed and use chimera for 1-2 days..after that i had received new pc in service, and i need to register to new one.
pls cancel my old registred pc , so i can register my new on
thx in advance for your attention
Hello,

I have removed all of your old computers, please check now.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Chimera Tool For This Useful Post:
Old 02-09-2014, 01:40   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 21
Member: 711770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by BFMarket View Post
Credits / license are not activated by someone else, you did it.
MARSHALL is the computer name to where you have activated your license.

Registration time was: 2014-02-06 16:54:54

please i need your help my question is, when you activate all modules for one year, credits are included or not? in the license??

you think you could remove my old pc to register again??
so the problem would be solved? removing my account current pc??

when I use the program, the message that I do not have credits available appears

Please understand me, I need you to help me sir

bear with me and sorry if I bother him with my concerns Sir

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 02:04   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Curacao ( the Caribbean )
Posts: 101
Member: 200599
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi chimara team
I have the same problem like the member one top
I buy licience for full year but i don't see the 839 credit i
i direct unlock one blackberry after that all credit is gone
at the right down where the licience counter it don't see nothing
and in my account alsow what happen did i lost all that credit for one direct
unlock this is a ripoff
Please let me know where is my credit
Best Regards

Last edited by raullobo; 02-09-2014 at 02:10.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 06:17   #57 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
alex_030385's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Age: 39
Posts: 1,478
Member: 875541
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604468
Thanks Meter: 327
Donate money to this user
user:alex_030385
Description: My computer were formatted because of I have reinstalled my system. Please delete my old computer ID.

thanks sir.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 09:32   #58 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1
Member: 2119955
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616786
Thanks Meter: 0
Active SAMSUNG License

i have 138 crd PLZ Active SAMSUNG License

MY USER NAME: myfone

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 14:06   #59 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,196
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,339
answer

Dear NOVUSORDO,

It is important that you can “use” your credits only once. When have purchased any service from your credits balance, we deduct the credits from your account. When you need more credits you need to buy them.

Summarizing: when you buy licence you get only licence without any extra credits. You can read about the licence and credits here: https://chimeratool.com/page/ChimeraTool-Credits-and-Licences

When I removed your old computer from your account you can add your new computer to your account and to your licence.

(You can use one licence on one computer at the same time. If you want to use the ChimeraTool on two or more computers at the same time you need buy more licence as well.
In every second day you are able to change your computer for free. (for example in case of you lost your operating system and there was a reinstall,etc))



Kind Regards:
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by NOVUSORDO View Post
please i need your help my question is, when you activate all modules for one year, credits are included or not? in the license??

you think you could remove my old pc to register again??
so the problem would be solved? removing my account current pc??

when I use the program, the message that I do not have credits available appears

Please understand me, I need you to help me sir

bear with me and sorry if I bother him with my concerns Sir

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 14:08   #60 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,196
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,339
answer

Dear alex_030385,

It is done! you can add your computer to your licence& user account again!

Kind Regards:
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by alex_030385 View Post
user:alex_030385
Description: My computer were formatted because of I have reinstalled my system. Please delete my old computer ID.

thanks sir.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Chimera Tool For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.11973 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO