GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-05-2015, 09:35   #766 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
reply


Dear Sir,

your computer will be added to the list if it is already registered.
How can you add your computer to the list? -> Log into the chimeratool software from the computer what you want to use, the system automatically added the computer to the list after this process.

Best regards
Chimera Team

[QUOTE=mocb;11204194]
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chimera Tool View Post
Hello,

please check now, I have reset your profile.
Next time you can change your computer in every two days without any problem, just visit that page: https://chimeratool.com/mylicences/ and detach the license.





==================
still problem sir,
cant choose computer, my pc name not show in list....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2015, 02:09   #767 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: el salvador
Age: 44
Posts: 40
Member: 179049
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
help not working my furious not change pack 13 help my id furious-7ea641cb,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2015, 09:46   #768 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
reply

Dear Sir,

could you write me more information about the problem? get you any error message? You bought furious activation from the furious team and it is not working?

Best regards
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by casiopea10 View Post
help not working my furious not change pack 13 help my id furious-7ea641cb,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2015, 15:20   #769 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: London hounslow
Age: 42
Posts: 175
Member: 839639
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Usename alishahlondon

Hi
i have 2 shops and 2 licences but most of the time server get confused and one of shop have issue always
as today i have issue now say ,,,need to de attached one computer when i did that showing me about 2 days time and i need it now
can u sort this out on permanent basis please so we don't get this issue all the time
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2015, 00:25   #770 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 2
Member: 2441896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I'm trying to fix IMEI on my Galaxy S Duos, but Chimeratool gives this error:

TRIAL is already attach to this computer(username: eun)

my username is bugz33, any help appreciated! Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2015, 09:37   #771 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
reply

Dear Sir,

please try to use your trial license now I hope it will working

Best regards:
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by bugz33 View Post
I'm trying to fix IMEI on my Galaxy S Duos, but Chimeratool gives this error:

TRIAL is already attach to this computer(username: eun)

my username is bugz33, any help appreciated! Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2015, 18:25   #772 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 41
Member: 1748047
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello, can you help me to detach my licence from the computer is connected. I want to change to another computer. My id is mavinc. Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2015, 21:06   #773 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
Quote:
Originally Posted by nek12 View Post
hello, can you help me to detach my licence from the computer is connected. I want to change to another computer. My id is mavinc. Thanks
Done, check now please.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2015, 20:52   #774 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 18
Member: 1778787
Status: Offline
Sonork: sn2 2ar
Thanks Meter: 2
Hi, my first year licence has expired. do you offer reduced subs renewal for existing customers?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2015, 09:22   #775 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
Quote:
Originally Posted by M0rphs View Post
Hi, my first year licence has expired. do you offer reduced subs renewal for existing customers?
Hello,

question is good

You can check renewal discounts at here: https://chimeratool.com/help/user-ranks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2015, 14:24   #776 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: gsmchaudhrayarshad
Age: 43
Posts: 6,995
Member: 328688
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,282
Donate money to this user
i using chimera tool on my FG BOX today after update it give this errors on my both pc

furious-5b93d213

You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively, buy more licences, so you can use more computers simultaneously.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2015, 15:44   #777 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
reply

Dear Sir,

When I saw you have chimeratool license not furious activation, that is a reason why you can use at the same time your license on only 1 computer. you have opportunity to change your computer on each second days.

Best regards
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by CHAUDHRAY ARSHAD View Post
i using chimera tool on my FG BOX today after update it give this errors on my both pc

furious-5b93d213

You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively, buy more licences, so you can use more computers simultaneously.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2015, 15:50   #778 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: gsmchaudhrayarshad
Age: 43
Posts: 6,995
Member: 328688
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,282
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by chimera tool View Post
dear sir,

when i saw you have chimeratool license not furious activation, that is a reason why you can use at the same time your license on only 1 computer. You have opportunity to change your computer on each second days.

Best regards
chimera team

it working fine now one my frd log in my pc with his user name password now my box working both pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2015, 17:46   #779 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 18
Member: 1602597
Status: Offline
Sonork: MANUEL VICTOR BARRIGA LOP
Thanks Meter: 1
Please can you help
I can not use I get this message chimera
You have a license, but a different computer is attached to it. Currently you can see your attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows When You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively, buy more license programs, so you can use more computers Simultaneously.
* User: furious-53054d12
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-19-2015, 10:07   #780 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,739
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,705
reply

Dear Sir,

please use again your chimeratool activation, the error fixed.

Best regards
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by victor3599 View Post
Please can you help
I can not use I get this message chimera
You have a license, but a different computer is attached to it. Currently you can see your attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows When You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively, buy more license programs, so you can use more computers Simultaneously.
* User: furious-53054d12
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.25229 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO