GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-15-2014, 15:01   #91 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321

Quote:
Originally Posted by computabilda View Post
Hi
Could you please reset and send a new password link for me.
I have tried many times over the last few days via the web site, but have not received a password link

Computabilda

Thanks
I have deleted your old license, check it now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2014, 16:12   #92 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 41
Member: 399618
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
hello jai a peroblme on my chimera ................ You have a license, order a different computer is attached to it. You can change your computer Currently attached here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2014, 11:22   #93 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
answer

Dear kalid660,

please be so kind and write me your username.

Kind Regards:
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by kalid660 View Post
hello jai a peroblme on my chimera ................ You have a license, order a different computer is attached to it. You can change your computer Currently attached here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2014, 16:22   #94 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Curacao ( the Caribbean )
Posts: 101
Member: 200599
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi Team
My username is unlockexpert
yesterday morning i had 91 credit after update to new chimera now all 91 cridet is gone
Please check wgat happen
Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2014, 20:06   #95 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Age: 37
Posts: 26
Member: 1971528
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
hi chimera team

my problem is to buy blackberry license smoothly, but when trying to buy credits as the transaction is pending, but in my mind paypay normal payment was done.
not receiving the credits I was forced to make another purchase which was performed successfully, but the last purchase credits not yet become effective.

so I request help

my username is small-unlocker

thanks advanced
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2014, 22:52   #96 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
Quote:
Originally Posted by raullobo View Post
Hi Team
My username is unlockexpert
yesterday morning i had 91 credit after update to new chimera now all 91 cridet is gone
Please check wgat happen
Best regards
Hello,

at 2014-02-16 02:07:26 you purchased 100 credits by PayPal and at 2014-02-16 02:14:26 you have used refurbish service for 9 credits.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Chimera Tool For This Useful Post:
Old 02-19-2014, 04:01   #97 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 8,105
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: OEM Lock : ON
Thanks Meter: 4,128
Username : mr.3

My computer were formatted because of I have reinstalled my system. Please delete my old computer ID.


Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 06:24   #98 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 149
Member: 763232
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617963
Thanks Meter: 45
Smile For Samsung licences, activations problems

Dear Sir

username : alpeshila
i have blackberry licences purchage 12 month its working fine , but i have purchage samsung 9 month licences today but Face error i have mentions hear

You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively,
buy more licences, so you can use more computers simultaneously.
WorkID:-1

i will go for detech but no option for deteched pc in smasung module -

For Help us

  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 10:14   #99 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
Username : mr.3

My computer were formatted because of I have reinstalled my system. Please delete my old computer ID.


Thank you
Hello,

I have removed all of your computers.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 10:16   #100 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
Quote:
Originally Posted by alpesh_12345 View Post
Dear Sir

username : alpeshila
i have blackberry licences purchage 12 month its working fine , but i have purchage samsung 9 month licences today but Face error i have mentions hear

You have a licence, but a different computer is attached to it. You can see your currently attached computers here. The 'Remaining time before detach' field shows when You can detach the current computer and change to this one.

Alternatively,
buy more licences, so you can use more computers simultaneously.
WorkID:-1

i will go for detech but no option for deteched pc in smasung module -

For Help us

Hello,

now your account has been reseted please check again.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Chimera Tool For This Useful Post:
Old 02-19-2014, 13:59   #101 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pikiche's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Marocunlocking™
Posts: 639
Member: 248858
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608346
Thanks Meter: 216
problem 0 cridit

username : pikiche
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 14:06   #102 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
answer

Dear pikiche,

you bought only licence, because of this you have 0 credits. If you need extra credits you can buy they on our website or from our resellers.
You can read about the licences and credits here: https://chimeratool.com/page/ChimeraTool-Credits-and-Licences

Kind Regards:
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by pikiche View Post
problem 0 cridit

username : pikiche
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 15:11   #103 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: south africa
Posts: 7
Member: 596170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
You don't have licence for the selected procedure. Visit this page for more information.
WorkID:-1
user name : Muhammad sidhu

I bought crd but still say lince expire please help thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 15:41   #104 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 25,166
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24,321
answer

Dear ijaz sidhu,

I have reviewed your account and what I see if that you have purchased credits already and you did not activated anything till now.
If you want activate full one year license, them please check out pricing by here (https://chimeratool.com/buylicences/), because one year license costs 839 credits for now.

You need to activate your licence.
How can you activate your licence?
1. Log in
2. Go here https://chimeratool.com/buylicences
3. Click to the activate button at the selected licence
4. Follow the instructions and add your computer to the licence
After it you can use your licence.

Kind Regards:
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by ijaz sidhu View Post
You don't have licence for the selected procedure. Visit this page for more information.
WorkID:-1
user name : Muhammad sidhu

I bought crd but still say lince expire please help thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2014, 19:13   #105 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pikiche's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Marocunlocking™
Posts: 639
Member: 248858
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608346
Thanks Meter: 216
Username : pikiche

My computer were formatted because of I have reinstalled my system. Please delete my old computer ID.


Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.21495 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO