GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-31-2014, 14:05   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 1,101
Member: 273834
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
chimera id not open after update


pls help, chimera did not open after update
Attached Images
File Type: jpg chimera problem.jpg (115.3 KB, 19 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2014, 14:17   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,504
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,517
answer

Dear TALIAT,

please restart your computer I think it can help you.

Kind regards:
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by TALIAT View Post
pls help, chimera did not open after update
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2014, 15:13   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 1,101
Member: 273834
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
same problem after restarting my computer. pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2014, 15:41   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,504
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,517
answer

Dear TALIAT,

please try to delete the chimera software from your computer and download again it the software from our website.

Kind regards:
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by TALIAT View Post
same problem after restarting my computer. pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-31-2014, 16:54   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 1,101
Member: 273834
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68
just downloaded another from site. same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2014, 10:25   #6 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,504
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,517
answer

Dear TALIAT,

have you teamviewer? if yes please be so kind and write us in Private Message, we need contact with you because we never meet same problem than before.

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by TALIAT View Post
just downloaded another from site. same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2014, 00:16   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1,033
Member: 534777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 214
Quote:
Originally Posted by BFMarket View Post
Dear TALIAT,

have you teamviewer? if yes please be so kind and write us in Private Message, we need contact with you because we never meet same problem than before.

Kind regards,
Chimera Team
sure??? have struggled with this issue for weeks and i'm unable to use this great software. cant use another pc cos the licence is tied to a particular pc.

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f898...-help-1838303/
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2014, 00:28   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1,033
Member: 534777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 214
downloaded new software from site but it's the same problem.

i ALWAYS get this message "Chimera mobile tool has encountered a problem and needs to close. we are sorry for the inconvenience."

it's so annoying.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2014, 09:35   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,504
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,517
answer

Have you sent your team viewer ID and password to us yet? (By e-mail or anything...) We need that so we can help.


Quote:
Originally Posted by wodashie View Post
downloaded new software from site but it's the same problem.

i ALWAYS get this message "Chimera mobile tool has encountered a problem and needs to close. we are sorry for the inconvenience."

it's so annoying.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2014, 07:14   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Age: 48
Posts: 801
Member: 1027729
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
chimera tool not open exe always got message download already exist i remove exe from my pc install again after update same problem please help me as well


---------------------------

---------------------------
Download already exists
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2016, 21:08   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: peru
Posts: 93
Member: 1402680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
same problem mi chimera not open
how to fix this please
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2016, 10:05   #12 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,504
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,517
reply

Dear Sir,

can we check the exact problem via teamviewer please?
If yes, please be so kind send us your teamviewer id and password in private message!

Thank you in advance!

Best regards
Nicole

Quote:
Originally Posted by ennemes View Post
same problem mi chimera not open
how to fix this please
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.22704 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO