GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-03-2014, 15:44   #61 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer


Dear gsmdreemy,

I activated your account, please check your private messages !

Kind Regards:
Chimera Team


Quote:
Originally Posted by gsm_dreemy View Post
plz active my account my user id is gsmdreemy
my email is [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2014, 20:27   #62 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 117
Member: 308597
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
blackberry 9320 with boot up error

I had a 9320 which was freezing on boot up. Load bar getting 3/4 and then stopping.i purchased chimera tool and was up and running in 5 mins. I tried repair app function but then got jvm 545 error. I then tried refuribish but same. I then tried software change function and now have working blackberry. Also I have unlocked 2 9320 and a 9800. Excellent work guys.
From paying through paypal the whole set up was simple and no need to worry trying to get box drivers etc working. I just hope we can read nck on lumia 520 soon😆
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2014, 01:28   #63 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Trinidad
Posts: 163
Member: 1779577
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1622810
Thanks Meter: 11
Problem refurbishing Blackberry 9790. Three times I tried, three times it took 9 credit, and each time ERROR. Need refund if job not done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-03-2014, 10:10   #64 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

Dear kfortune,

PLease give us a workID so we can look into it. Thank you!

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by kfortune View Post
Problem refurbishing Blackberry 9790. Three times I tried, three times it took 9 credit, and each time ERROR. Need refund if job not done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2014, 15:05   #65 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 47
Member: 72249
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Invalid response channel for MFI message on 9330 curve when using refurblish
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2014, 16:35   #66 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

Dear chuks williams,

Please give us work ID, we need to see the process. Thank you.

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by chuks williams View Post
Invalid response channel for MFI message on 9330 curve when using refurblish
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2014, 07:06   #67 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 9
Member: 1179690
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
"App error 200" appear when i use change vendor/reset logo. I try reload many os but still this error. pls help me this issue
P/S : cannot change logo that i want to change (background wallpaper like simfree logo)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2014, 13:59   #68 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

Dear leminh84,

Please give your user name and the work ID if you have it. Thank you.

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by leminh84 View Post
"App error 200" appear when i use change vendor/reset logo. I try reload many os but still this error. pls help me this issue
P/S : cannot change logo that i want to change (background wallpaper like simfree logo)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2014, 00:31   #69 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Member: 1215568
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
not working for me says checking kernel failed n7100
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2014, 14:09   #70 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

Dear singlekid,

Please give me work ID. Thank you.

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by singlekid View Post
not working for me says checking kernel failed n7100
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2014, 12:41   #71 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: gsmcity
Age: 43
Posts: 3,009
Member: 21296
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 328
My first impression with Chimera are:
I am asking myself why the hell didn't bought it before?
I had Z3X, SPT, Microbox, SGtool and some other tools for Samsung, but better than Chimera I can't see anywhere.
Chimera unlocks charmantly every phone till now that I tried

Just do it and continue with best updates

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to byteforce For This Useful Post:
Old 09-18-2014, 12:45   #72 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

Dear byteforce,

Thank you very much for your nice feedback!
It is always great to read such kind words.
Have a nice day!

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by byteforce View Post
My first impression with Chimera are:
I am asking myself why the hell didn't bought it before?
I had Z3X, SPT, Microbox, SGtool and some other tools for Samsung, but better than Chimera I can't see anywhere.
Chimera unlocks charmantly every phone till now that I tried

Just do it and continue with best updates

Best regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2014, 13:07   #73 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Nigeria
Age: 42
Posts: 8
Member: 1705589
Status: Offline
Sonork: Dtnphones
Thanks Meter: 1
sir am new here i need your help
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2014, 13:25   #74 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 22,541
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21,529
answer

I already replied to your message (PM).
You can also add us on Skype: chimeratool

Kind regards,
Chimera Team

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dtnphones View Post
sir am new here i need your help
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2014, 01:56   #75 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 1,033
Member: 534777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 214
for me it's the most useless tool. i bought license and credit and everything works ok until the subsequent update.

after the auto update, it restarts and ALWAYS windows says

"CHIMERA HAS ENCOUNTERED A PROBLEM AND NEEDS TO CLOSE" bla bla bla. and since then havent been able to use it for anything

you contact support and they are mostly offline when i need them.

do i have to have you connect with my pc to fix this problem before i can use it if there's no issue with your software???

you fix the problem cos i've downloaded the full exe from your website and the problem is still the same. for me it's annoying.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.23390 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO