GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-14-2020, 18:59   #136 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Pakistan
Age: 41
Posts: 388
Member: 240756
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 66

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chimera Tool View Post
Thank you for the cooperation. Please reflash the device with a firmware which is for the DUAL SIM version. Then check it.
problem Solved it was antina issue customer changed the Lcd and Damage Antina Connection.Thanx Chimera Team
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Aazib jhon For This Useful Post:
Old 01-15-2021, 15:08   #137 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Budapest
Posts: 741
Member: 472482
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
I want to convert P10 ,VTR-L09 , 1 sim to 2 sim, but no option , why ? In the new ,last exe not supported?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2021, 15:37   #138 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 16,760
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,044
reply

Good day!


The mentioned device - VTR-L09 - is actually supported for the "Convert to Dual Sim" service. You have to connect the phone in ADB mode to be able to do it.


Also here you can check which other services are added to the device:
https://chimeratool.com/en/models#q=VTR-L09


Sab



Quote:
Originally Posted by dominik1 View Post
I want to convert P10 ,VTR-L09 , 1 sim to 2 sim, but no option , why ? In the new ,last exe not supported?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.11703 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO