GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-09-2023, 14:53   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Colombia
Posts: 159
Member: 2312431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Hel test point z fold 3 SM-F926B


I need test point for Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 3 5G (SM-F926B)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2023, 17:03   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: France
Posts: 131
Member: 1155554
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
hi, why do you need test point?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2023, 09:12   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: EU
Posts: 24,535
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23,547
Dear User,

We do not have the TP for that model, currently.

Best Regards,
ChimeraTeam


Quote:
Originally Posted by T1N1EBLAS View Post
I need test point for Samsung Galaxy Z Fold 3 5G (SM-F926B)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2023, 18:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 53
Posts: 1,040
Member: 112185
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612613
Thanks Meter: 163
not exynos !!!

OS Android 11, upgradable to Android 13, One UI 5.1.1
Chipset Qualcomm SM8350 Snapdragon 888 5G (5 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1x2.84 GHz Cortex-X1 & 3x2.42 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.80 GHz Cortex-A55)
GPU Adreno 660
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2023, 20:24   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Colombia
Posts: 159
Member: 2312431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chimera Tool View Post
Dear User,

We do not have the TP for that model, currently.

Best Regards,
ChimeraTeam
How enter in edl mode?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2023, 23:34   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jepetu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Havana, CUBA
Posts: 2,257
Member: 181633
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 727
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by T1N1EBLAS View Post
How enter in edl mode?
Use EDL cable

https://www.amazon.com/-/es/NA-Cable.../dp/B06XB76BH3
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2023, 18:43   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Colombia
Posts: 159
Member: 2312431
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
I try with this cable and only black lcd and dont enter in edl
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-15-2023, 15:22   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 64
Member: 2468880
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
EDL mode by cable is working, but chimera doesnt have loader for this model
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:57.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.20428 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO