GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-19-2019, 16:34   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 5
Member: 1886870
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I need to activate a chimera license


I need to activate a chimera license , and I want to acquire the license start it works to use the f4 of j5 prime, j2 prime??
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2019, 17:59   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 137
Member: 2837277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
hi j2 prime no, j54 prime yes
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2019, 20:42   #3 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
Braycel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Villa del rosario/Nsd Colombia
Posts: 3,576
Member: 813309
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1684834
Thanks Meter: 1,865
J2 prime is mtk cpu
cant change imei
__________________

Please do not Personal Message me for help or troubleshooting. They will be ignored. Use the forums!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2019, 11:09   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 19,365
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19,630
reply

Hi,


with START license you can use each one supported function on the supported devices.
For more information please check our supported models list: https://chimeratool.com/en/models


Best regards
Nicole



Quote:
Originally Posted by b3to View Post
I need to activate a chimera license , and I want to acquire the license start it works to use the f4 of j5 prime, j2 prime??
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.09151 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO