GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Chimera Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-26-2018, 14:21   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: India
Age: 30
Posts: 70
Member: 2106254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1663363
Thanks Meter: 22
My Chimera Showing This Error How To Solve


  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2018, 14:29   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: India,Tamilnadu-Nagercoil
Age: 34
Posts: 5,961
Member: 1314938
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1672340
Thanks Meter: 5,361
Donate money to this user
Once use ultrasurf vpn and run chimera .. aftr tat vit out vpn yu can run
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2018, 16:42   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Carúpano, Venezuela
Age: 34
Posts: 5,396
Member: 1377783
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 3,124
Donate money to this user
Hi, disable firewall, AV and so other Internet Connection Sniffer, then redownload lastest version and try again!!!

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2018, 17:16   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 17,426
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,525
reply

Dear Sir,

1. could you write me the version of your chimeratool software?
2. are you able to log in with your user name on the chimeratool website or get you any error message?

Best regards
Nicole

  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2018, 21:42   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Bemidji, Minnesota
Posts: 18
Member: 2740185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
just download the latest version of chimera and will fix the problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 11:57   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AhMed Himel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: USA, China, BD
Age: 24
Posts: 201
Member: 2780773
Status: Offline
Sonork: Not useing
Thanks Meter: 142
Download Chimera Tool Latest Version
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 12:38   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: India
Age: 30
Posts: 70
Member: 2106254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1663363
Thanks Meter: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by jamesjerss View Post
Once use ultrasurf vpn and run chimera .. aftr tat vit out vpn yu can run
After Use Ultrasurf Promlem Same
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 12:41   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: India
Age: 30
Posts: 70
Member: 2106254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1663363
Thanks Meter: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Chimera Tool View Post
Dear Sir,

1. could you write me the version of your chimeratool software?
2. are you able to log in with your user name on the chimeratool website or get you any error message?

Best regards
Nicole
i use this ver
v16.35.1229
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2018, 13:04   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Carúpano, Venezuela
Age: 34
Posts: 5,396
Member: 1377783
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 3,124
Donate money to this user
Hi, please why do you need use a VPN or Hide IP software??? please try to connect directly from your local ISP and let me know error....

Best Regards
Shensohau
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2018, 13:18   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: India
Age: 30
Posts: 70
Member: 2106254
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1663363
Thanks Meter: 22
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shensohau View Post
Hi, please why do you need use a VPN or Hide IP software??? please try to connect directly from your local ISP and let me know error....

Best Regards
Shensohau
Sir I am not use any vpn or ip hider
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2018, 16:28   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Chimera Tool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 17,426
Member: 1787203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18,525
reply

Please delete the actual chimera exe from your computer. After it please download the new exe direct from our website: https://chimeratool.com/en/download

Best regards
Nicole

Quote:
Originally Posted by akram.gsm786 View Post
i use this ver
v16.35.1229
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22853 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO