GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > iPhone ,iPod & iPad (Apple Inc. Products) > iPhone 6 / iPhone 6 Plus / iPhone 6S / iPhone 6S Plus

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-09-2016, 10:10   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: davao city
Age: 37
Posts: 95
Member: 1399227
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594671
Thanks Meter: 29
iPhone 6plus water damage now signal no bars


iPhone 6plus water damage now signal no bars
i have already replace all signal ic components
but same result as i said no bars, carrier name its only apear

any have solution plsss
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2016, 17:45   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: UK
Posts: 409
Member: 2240742
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 76
what do you mean by signal ic's have checked BBPM and BB ic?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2016, 06:44   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: davao city
Age: 37
Posts: 95
Member: 1399227
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594671
Thanks Meter: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by tarakhail View Post
what do you mean by signal ic's have checked BBPM and BB ic?
i have done replace the power amf ic and antinna switch, all line are ok
but keep searching and then no service then searching then no service.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2016, 08:13   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 108
Member: 1146188
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1234
Thanks Meter: 24
I think your problem is not Heardware.While you dissconnect battery then faced this problem.don't worry.
tri it........100% solved
Connect to pc by itunes(must be input a valid Sim) after finishing itunes wizard then insert a sim solve your prob 100%

Last edited by Shumon89; 05-14-2016 at 08:20.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.11884 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO