GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Volcano Box > ViTool

ViTool Ultimate Iphone Password Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-07-2016, 11:37   #1 (permalink)
SVH
No Life Poster
 
SVH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Europe, Lemberstadt
Age: 54
Posts: 2,316
Member: 9889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
Vitool question


Hi
What difference between Vitool for Volcano and standalone version?

Thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2016, 11:50   #2 (permalink)
SVH
No Life Poster
 
SVH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Europe, Lemberstadt
Age: 54
Posts: 2,316
Member: 9889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
p.s. if i have Volcano, can i dont buy Vitool, but use Volcano with some activation??
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2016, 16:06   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zoneofash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 7,669
Member: 1445819
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,976
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by SVH View Post
Hi
What difference between Vitool for Volcano and standalone version?

Thanx
Quote:
Originally Posted by SVH View Post
p.s. if i have Volcano, can i dont buy Vitool, but use Volcano with some activation??

VI Tools is Separate H/W for IPhone Password Read , if You Need to Use VI Tool Options then You Must Need to Buy VI Tool H/W
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-07-2016, 18:27   #4 (permalink)
SVH
No Life Poster
 
SVH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Europe, Lemberstadt
Age: 54
Posts: 2,316
Member: 9889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
For Volcano box and Volcano software do i need to buy standalone ViTool box or exists any other hardware or maybe special cable?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-08-2016, 04:13   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zoneofash's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 7,669
Member: 1445819
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,976
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by SVH View Post
For Volcano box and Volcano software do i need to buy standalone ViTool box or exists any other hardware or maybe special cable?


Their no Many H/W or Box , VI tool is Stand alone Single H/W . You Can Run it with VI Tool exe & as well Volcano Tool exe also Include VI tool Exe inbuilt



  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to zoneofash For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:58.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.15747 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO