GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Volcano Box > ViTool

ViTool Ultimate Iphone Password Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-31-2014, 06:48   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 38
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,421

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanawas_1 View Post
Can your vitool support iphone Ios 8.x.x
No not supported at the moment
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 06:49   #17 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 38
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,421
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::khaled::.. View Post
where is volcano vitool editon ????!!!!

both have same software
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 06:50   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 38
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,421
Quote:
Originally Posted by binadam23 View Post
still waiting for the pack 1....
pack 1 is almost finished just working on Gui
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 06:54   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 38
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,421
Quote:
Originally Posted by georgeodoom View Post
Please I have vocano box can I directly used iphone software
No sorry can't
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 07:58   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: karachi pakistan
Age: 52
Posts: 17
Member: 2315783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
bro Faisal_Computer volcano producte Vitool suport other android phones ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 14:45   #21 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
strangerboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Porto, Portugal
Age: 46
Posts: 1,569
Member: 3783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 128
Whatīs the point in using this tool if it doesnīt support Latest IOS ?? Really i donīt get the point here its just something useless
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2014, 16:30   #22 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Faisal_Computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Kamalia, Pakistan.
Age: 38
Posts: 16,852
Member: 151871
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 71,421
Quote:
Originally Posted by strangerboy View Post
Whatīs the point in using this tool if it doesnīt support Latest IOS ?? Really i donīt get the point here its just something useless
IOS 8 is Basically Supported but when iphone 8.x.x get Disabled then no way to get it back. but if it's on Normal State where phone asking for password it can be done but we didn't do that cause of it's need to restart phone right after 4/5 attempts so this can make phone harmful
Br
Faisal_Computer
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Faisal_Computer For This Useful Post:
Old 01-01-2015, 12:00   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
georgeodoom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: accra -ghana
Posts: 323
Member: 2296236
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 143
Please vocano team do someting so that vocano user can use vi software wihout the hardware
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2015, 16:23   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Hussain_Mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: in Your Heart :)
Posts: 748
Member: 681758
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1676160
Thanks Meter: 347
Donate money to this user
sir we buy new vitool box but when we connect its give this error

Connect ViCable failed.
Connectting Volcano...
Setting pinouts...
Connectting ViCable...
>>Connect ViCable failed.

which jig use for it i am use P-05A
but not connect can you guide me










Mobile _doctor
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2015, 00:15   #25 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 97
Member: 1997748
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1660079
Thanks Meter: 3
what are the functions of this tool ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2015, 19:56   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hafftrak's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: Canada
Age: 97
Posts: 553
Member: 12270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 107
Sorry to say but if 8.x.x is not supported then it's useless here in USA/Canada. Nobody still has 7.x.x on their iPhones as auto updates to latest firmware. Only very, very small percentage still have 7.x.x. But thank you, at least we now start to see some development for iPhones.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2015, 05:17   #27 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 45
Member: 1458352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faisal_Computer View Post
No sorry can't
Br
Faisal_Computer
We in Vietnam, did not see Vi-tool available in my country, there is also a need for micro-tool (passcode iphone unlocker reader & disabled)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2015, 05:27   #28 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 45
Member: 1458352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
How can I buy the Vi-tool in our country (VIETNAM)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2015, 07:33   #29 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: manila
Posts: 25
Member: 1776972
Status: Offline
Sonork: cj7250
Thanks Meter: 1
wow very nice...

very fast to up date v1.1,v1,2,v1,3

maybe someday for iphone 8.1.1

posible:-)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2015, 14:58   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Nigeria,Lagos
Posts: 491
Member: 275290
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
If i may ask?
i am a Volcano user, i have a volcano box, i prefer to buy ViTool Standalone instead of ViTool for Volcano users (i dont like connecting it to my volcano box so that i can still use my volcano box when reading iphone code with ViTool).
Am i still going to get pack1 free for my Volcano Box ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alhudah_1 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.19250 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO