GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Lenovo

Lenovo General Lenovo phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-26-2018, 13:47   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 9
Member: 2846953
Status: Offline
Sonork: UK-wide
Thanks Meter: 0
Lenovo k6 Power firmware needed


i nedd lenove k6 power firmware
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 03:02   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 248
Member: 2284034
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 86
Download

Last edited by Brka; 06-27-2018 at 03:10. Reason: fixed link
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 03:10   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 48
Posts: 8,235
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,827
Quote:
Originally Posted by uk-forum View Post
i nedd lenove k6 power firmware
As forum rules suggest (which you probably didn't read),
when posting is always good to put as much details as possible,
regarding your problem, device model, sub-model, software info, etc etc.

Now, regarding K6 Power - which one is yours ? K33a48, K33a42, etc. ?
Do you know which version was in the phone ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by AndroidXDA View Post
Before user check his version of the phone, I don't suggest to flash anything.
It may be a different hardware version, and thus lead to permanent damage.



b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2021, 10:30   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
SOHAL ROCK's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Illambazar
Posts: 95
Member: 1299776
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647203
Thanks Meter: 27
no solution is work only one solutions work that i descrived below

1. Flash the hand with the below flash file.

Link: File sharing and storage made simple

2.After Flash the handset switch on the mobile then you will get an system update complete the system update.

3. after that type ####682# then select county IN then set will restarted automatically after than volte will appear with any sim.

This is 100% working process and tested by me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2021, 22:02   #5 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 48
Posts: 8,235
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,827
Quote:
Originally Posted by SOHAL ROCK View Post
no solution is work only one solutions work that i descrived below ...

Link: File sharing and storage made simple
....
You missed the rom link

b.r
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.13169 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO