GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Lenovo

Lenovo General Lenovo phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-22-2018, 12:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Prizren
Posts: 1,940
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 177
Donate money to this user
Lenovo TAB 4 7" TB4-7304F after FRP Remove dead how to realive ?


i follow all steps on this thread http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f958...emove-2322527/
but no success tab dead , i try many options cannot flash always error , have any solution ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2018, 22:32   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 48
Posts: 8,235
Member: 163
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 7,827
What is the exact error on flash process ?

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2018, 19:12   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
svchost's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Prizren
Posts: 1,940
Member: 841080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 177
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
What is the exact error on flash process ?

b.r.
Alex
https://imgur.com/a/1GHhE7p

always error i try with different download agent in sp tool , i try with eft , nck box always error , i want to chance in old state only to power on.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2018, 20:59   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 48
Posts: 8,235
Member: 163
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 7,827
As already described in frp thread, for F model is used different loader.,
Not from "i-x flasher" folder but other one.

B.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.10808 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO