GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > HTC > HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen)

HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) HTC, I-mate, Qtek, HP, Hitachi, and many other Pocket PC windows CE base devices

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-02-2009, 09:44   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 333
Member: 617315
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
Qtek 9100 synchronisation problem!!!


I have Qtek 9100 with some beta version of windows mobile 6.1. Now I want to install regular wndows mobile 6.1 but I can't make Activesync synchronisation with my PC.
When I power up the phone I'm getting this on the display:

"This concludes the beta test of this software release.Thank you very much for your time and effort in helping make this a great product for our customers.
To obtain a newer release or further information,please revisit the web site that you used to obtain your curent beta release."

Any advice?!?!?
Thanx in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2009, 13:42   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 39
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,946
Flash your wizard from boot-loader mode.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2009, 15:16   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 3
Member: 1043786
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1234
Thanks Meter: 0
pls, i need assistance to unlock my device. the produck is qtek pu10. i need a network unlocking solution.
pls, urgently.
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Qtek 9100 power on hang on Qtek?????? Gsm Lab JAFWM 6 09-08-2006 19:41
Problem to connect Qtek 9100 to pc ?? tasos1971 JAFWM 1 06-23-2006 18:53
problem with qtek 9100 fahd-gsm HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 0 05-07-2006 20:54
Newest English & dutch rom needed for qtek 9100 to_deal_with HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 4 05-07-2006 14:42
[B]How to unlock qtek 9100[/B] gsmspecialist2 HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) 0 02-25-2006 18:10


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:23.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.11584 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO